Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance and lifecycle contract for 2 year period of the gates, barriers and bollards
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ed2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032302-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 10:55:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032302-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032302-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:55:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ed2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gates"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02253624",
"name": "Arkas LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gates, Barriers & Bollards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and lifecycle contract for 2 year period of the gates, barriers and bollards",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charley-louise.clark@kent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02253624",
"name": "Arkas LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Valence",
"postalCode": "ME173EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headcorn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02253624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny@arkas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gates, Bollards and Barriers",
"value": {
"amount": 50008,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60009.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032302-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032302-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:55:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI REF 1",
"description": "Implement the planned maintenance regime for the facility as agreed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032302-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:55:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ed2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gates"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02253624",
"name": "Arkas LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gates, Barriers & Bollards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and lifecycle contract for 2 year period of the gates, barriers and bollards",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charley-louise.clark@kent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02253624",
"name": "Arkas LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Valence",
"postalCode": "ME173EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headcorn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02253624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny@arkas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gates, Bollards and Barriers",
"value": {
"amount": 50008,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60009.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032302-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032302-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:55:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI REF 1",
"description": "Implement the planned maintenance regime for the facility as agreed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}