Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Royal Household →
View official notice ↗Official source
•Scope of Supply — Provision of gas to the supplies listed in the site list. •Metering Requirements — To utilise meter reads from AMR or manual reads for billing purposes. To work with any third parties to improve AMR provision. •Tariff Structure — Either Lot 1- Supplier fixed fees, commodity traded flexibly, non-commodity costs passed through and VAT Or Lot 2- Fully fixed pence per kWh rate and pence per day standing charge, CCL and VAT •Billing & Reporting — Provision of monthly bills for all entities on a consolidated e bill with copy bills on a site-by-site basis and agreement with individual entities on billing and payment requirements. •Service Levels — Requirement for supplier to mutually agree Service Level Agreements (SLAs). The Contracting Authority will determine which Lot, if any, it intends to pursue before making any award decision. Each Lot will be evaluated separately and independently in accordance with the evaluation criteria applicable to that Lot. Tenderers are not obligated to submit a response to both lots only one. The evaluation score achieved by a tenderer in one Lot will not influence, determine or otherwise affect the award decision for the other Lot.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bcac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079203-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 15:55:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060172-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079203-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 060172-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | tender | 059654-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079203-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T16:55:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coal gas, mains gas or similar gases"
},
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079203-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079203-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:55:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PPTO/0063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gas Supplies Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•Scope of Supply — Provision of gas to the supplies listed in the site list. \n•Metering Requirements — To utilise meter reads from AMR or manual reads for billing purposes. To work with any third parties to improve AMR provision. \n•Tariff Structure —\n Either Lot 1- Supplier fixed fees, commodity traded flexibly, non-commodity costs passed through and VAT\n Or Lot 2- Fully fixed pence per kWh rate and pence per day standing charge, CCL and VAT\n•Billing & Reporting — Provision of monthly bills for all entities on a consolidated e bill with copy bills on a site-by-site basis and agreement with individual entities on billing and payment requirements. \n•Service Levels — Requirement for supplier to mutually agree Service Level Agreements (SLAs). \nThe Contracting Authority will determine which Lot, if any, it intends to pursue before making any award decision. Each Lot will be evaluated separately and independently in accordance with the evaluation criteria applicable to that Lot. Tenderers are not obligated to submit a response to both lots only one. The evaluation score achieved by a tenderer in one Lot will not influence, determine or otherwise affect the award decision for the other Lot.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Household Procurement Team, Buckingham Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royal.uk",
"telephone": "07570684194"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nathan.smith@sefe.eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079203-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T16:55:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coal gas, mains gas or similar gases"
},
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079203-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079203-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:55:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PPTO/0063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gas Supplies Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•Scope of Supply — Provision of gas to the supplies listed in the site list. \n•Metering Requirements — To utilise meter reads from AMR or manual reads for billing purposes. To work with any third parties to improve AMR provision. \n•Tariff Structure —\n Either Lot 1- Supplier fixed fees, commodity traded flexibly, non-commodity costs passed through and VAT\n Or Lot 2- Fully fixed pence per kWh rate and pence per day standing charge, CCL and VAT\n•Billing & Reporting — Provision of monthly bills for all entities on a consolidated e bill with copy bills on a site-by-site basis and agreement with individual entities on billing and payment requirements. \n•Service Levels — Requirement for supplier to mutually agree Service Level Agreements (SLAs). \nThe Contracting Authority will determine which Lot, if any, it intends to pursue before making any award decision. Each Lot will be evaluated separately and independently in accordance with the evaluation criteria applicable to that Lot. Tenderers are not obligated to submit a response to both lots only one. The evaluation score achieved by a tenderer in one Lot will not influence, determine or otherwise affect the award decision for the other Lot.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Household Procurement Team, Buckingham Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royal.uk",
"telephone": "07570684194"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"name": "SEFE Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nathan.smith@sefe.eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060172-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T10:40:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PPTO/0063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Submission",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Lot 1 and Lot 2"
},
{
"name": "Quality Information",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Lot 1 and Lot 2"
},
{
"name": "PSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pre Selection Questi"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "PSQ Pass/Fail\nLot 1 Quality Information 70% Price proposal 30%\nLot 2 Quality Information 60% Price proposal 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coal gas, mains gas or similar gases"
},
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Supplies Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T10:40:51+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "One Stage Competitive Flexible Procedure"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060172-2026",
"description": "Added CPV Code for Main Gas 09121200"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "•Scope of Supply — Provision of gas to the supplies listed in the site list. \n•Metering Requirements — To utilise meter reads from AMR or manual reads for billing purposes. To work with any third parties to improve AMR provision. \n•Tariff Structure —\n Either Lot 1- Supplier fixed fees, commodity traded flexibly, non-commodity costs passed through and VAT\n Or Lot 2- Fully fixed pence per kWh rate and pence per day standing charge, CCL and VAT\n•Billing & Reporting — Provision of monthly bills for all entities on a consolidated e bill with copy bills on a site-by-site basis and agreement with individual entities on billing and payment requirements. \n•Service Levels — Requirement for supplier to mutually agree Service Level Agreements (SLAs). \nThe Contracting Authority will determine which Lot, if any, it intends to pursue before making any award decision. Each Lot will be evaluated separately and independently in accordance with the evaluation criteria applicable to that Lot. Tenderers are not obligated to submit a response to both lots only one. The evaluation score achieved by a tenderer in one Lot will not influence, determine or otherwise affect the award decision for the other Lot.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Household Procurement Team, Buckingham Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natasha Frost",
"email": "procurement@royal.uk",
"telephone": "07570684194"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059654-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T08:57:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PPTO/0063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Submission",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Lot 1 and Lot 2"
},
{
"name": "Quality Information",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Lot 1 and Lot 2"
},
{
"name": "PSQ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pre Selection Questi"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "PSQ Pass/Fail\nLot 1 Quality Information70% Price proposal30%\nLot 2 Quality Information60% Price proposal40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coal gas, mains gas or similar gases"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Supplies Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T08:57:38+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "One Stage Competitive Flexible Procedure"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "•Scope of Supply — Provision of gas to the supplies listed in the site list. \n•Metering Requirements — To utilise meter reads from AMR or manual reads for billing purposes. To work with any third parties to improve AMR provision. \n•Tariff Structure —\nEither Lot 1- Supplier fixed fees, commodity traded flexibly, non-commodity costs passed through and VAT\nOr Lot 2- Fully fixed pence per kWh rate and pence per day standing charge, CCL and VAT\n•Billing & Reporting — Provision of monthly bills for all entities on a consolidated e bill with copy bills on a site-by-site basis and agreement with individual entities on billing and payment requirements. \n•Service Levels — Requirement for supplier to mutually agree Service Level Agreements (SLAs). \nThe Contracting Authority will determine which Lot, if any, it intends to pursue before making any award decision. Each Lot will be evaluated separately and independently in accordance with the evaluation criteria applicable to that Lot. Tenderers are not obligated to submit a response to both lots only one. The evaluation score achieved by a tenderer in one Lot will not influence, determine or otherwise affect the award decision for the other Lot.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Coal-gas%2C-mains-gas-or-similar-gases./M59Y4ZRAKH\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M59Y4ZRAKH",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Household Procurement Team, Buckingham Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natasha Frost",
"email": "procurement@royal.uk",
"telephone": "07570684194"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}