Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Refurbishment of Garden Toilets
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a288 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081470-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 12:29:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081470-2025 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 063211-2025 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | tender | 059878-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081470-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-10T12:29:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a288",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horniman Garden Toilets",
"value": {
"amount": 69715.77,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83658.92
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:29:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168737",
"name": "Rose Refurbishment & Construction Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Garden Toilets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Garden Toilets",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02456393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhodges@horniman.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRB-3443-MXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168737",
"name": "Rose Refurbishment & Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME8 6UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Detling Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Louis.Rose@roserefurbishment.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081470-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-10T12:29:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a288",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horniman Garden Toilets",
"value": {
"amount": 69715.77,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83658.92
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:29:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168737",
"name": "Rose Refurbishment & Construction Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Garden Toilets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Garden Toilets",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02456393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhodges@horniman.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRB-3443-MXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168737",
"name": "Rose Refurbishment & Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME8 6UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Detling Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Louis.Rose@roserefurbishment.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063211-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T11:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a288",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience\nResource\nProgramme\nHealth, Safety and Security"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Garden toilet refurbishment - The Horniman Museum and Gardens",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5567",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5567",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "CDM Contractor",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5568",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5568",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "CDM Principle Designer",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5571",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5571",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Rules for Contractors SEPT 25",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5572",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5572",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5573",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5573",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5574",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5574",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5575",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5575",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5576",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5576",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5577",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5577",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5578",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5578",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5579",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5579",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5580",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5580",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5581",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5581",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5582",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5582",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5583",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5583",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5584",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5584",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6044",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6044",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Tender Clarification 8th October 2025",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "063211-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063211-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T11:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063211-2025",
"description": "Clarification 8th October 2025 has been added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of existing external WC toilet block. Removal of all existing fittings, fixtures and finishes, configuration to remain the same, no structural works. External decoration and new windows.\nScope and Objectives of the project can be found in the specification, CDM information, Drawings and the Schedule of Works Pricing Document",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please follow instructions outlined in the Introduction and Invitation to Tender document, available for download from www.find-tender.service.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02456393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhodges@horniman.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRB-3443-MXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059878-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T16:52:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a288",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience\nResource \nProgramme\nHealth, Safety and Security"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Garden toilet refurbishment - The Horniman Museum and Gardens",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5567",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5567",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "CDM Contractor",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5568",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5568",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "CDM Principle Designer",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5571",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5571",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Rules for Contractors SEPT 25",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5572",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5572",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5573",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5573",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5574",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5574",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5575",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5575",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5576",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5576",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5577",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5577",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5578",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5578",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5579",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5579",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5580",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5580",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5581",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5581",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5582",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5582",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5583",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5583",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5584",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5584",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059878-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059878-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T16:52:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of existing external WC toilet block. Removal of all existing fittings, fixtures and finishes, configuration to remain the same, no structural works. External decoration and new windows.\nScope and Objectives of the project can be found in the specification, CDM information, Drawings and the Schedule of Works Pricing Document",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please follow instructions outlined in the Introduction and Invitation to Tender document, available for download from www.find-tender.service.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02456393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhodges@horniman.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRB-3443-MXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}