Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED →
Asbestos removal ahead of installation of new fire doors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d2e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070131-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 09:39:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070131-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070131-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T10:39:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185216",
"name": "Woods Building Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gallery Wing - Fire Door Removal - Asbestos",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Asbestos removal ahead of installation of new fire doors.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kumo Dakolo",
"email": "kumo.dakolo@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07967889837"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185216",
"name": "Woods Building Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM20 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woods House, River Way, Harlow, Essex, England, CM20 2DP"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aawoods.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gallery Wing - Fire Door Removal - Asbestos",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070131-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070131-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T10:39:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070131-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T10:39:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185216",
"name": "Woods Building Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gallery Wing - Fire Door Removal - Asbestos",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Asbestos removal ahead of installation of new fire doors.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kumo Dakolo",
"email": "kumo.dakolo@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07967889837"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185216",
"name": "Woods Building Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM20 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woods House, River Way, Harlow, Essex, England, CM20 2DP"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aawoods.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gallery Wing - Fire Door Removal - Asbestos",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070131-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070131-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T10:39:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}