Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Specialist advice on converting the 23/24 and 24/25 accounts to US GAAP, as required to meet US Dept of Education requirements in order to approve change in ownership from 1 August 2026. Mazars previously did some work for us on the going concern notes and so is familiar with the accounts to be able to turn it around in the timeframe.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052786-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 12:17:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052786-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052765-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052786-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T13:17:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T13:17:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Future Kent Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist advice on converting the 23/24 and 24/25 accounts to US GAAP, as required to meet US Dept of Education requirements in order to approve change in ownership from 1 August 2026. Mazars previously did some work for us on the going concern notes and so is familiar with the accounts to be able to turn it around in the timeframe.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052786-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T13:17:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T13:17:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Future Kent Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist advice on converting the 23/24 and 24/25 accounts to US GAAP, as required to meet US Dept of Education requirements in order to approve change in ownership from 1 August 2026. Mazars previously did some work for us on the going concern notes and so is familiar with the accounts to be able to turn it around in the timeframe.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052765-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T12:53:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T12:53:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Future Kent Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist advice on converting the 23/24 and 24/25 accounts to US GAAP, as required to meet US Dept of Education requirements in order to approve change in ownership from 1 August 2026. Mazars previously did some work for us on the going concern notes and so is familiar with the accounts to be able to turn it around in the timeframe.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}