Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Well-being of Future Generations (Wales) Act 2015 is unique to Wales, and the Future Generations Commissioner who has duties to promote sustainable development uses a range of activities to deliver on her responsibilities. The implementation of the WFG relies on changing and developing the capability of people in organisations in Wales who understand and are able to confidently apply the WFG Act within their work. The Academy curriculum is designed to develop the leadership potential of participants, and covers seven modules with up to 70 hours of real-life hybrid training, including 3 in-person networking events and 50% of the learning online. Other features include: • Course is delivered by variation of speakers/specialist from all three sectors • Pastoral support throughout and after the Academy • Join a growing and thriving community of Alumni after graduation • Reverse Mentoring This notice is to notify that Welsh Government has entered into a contract with the Office of the Future Generations Commissioner for Wales to deliver the Future Generations Leadership Academy Programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05817e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046120-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 12:37:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046120-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046120-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T13:37:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05817e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCN-2751-HJJV",
"name": "Future Generations Commissioner for Wales"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C091/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Generations Leadership Academy Programme 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Well-being of Future Generations (Wales) Act 2015 is unique to Wales, and the Future Generations Commissioner who has duties to promote sustainable development uses a range of activities to deliver on her responsibilities. The implementation of the WFG relies on changing and developing the capability of people in organisations in Wales who understand and are able to confidently apply the WFG Act within their work. \nThe Academy curriculum is designed to develop the leadership potential of participants, and covers seven modules with up to 70 hours of real-life hybrid training, including 3 in-person networking events and 50% of the learning online. Other features include:\n•\tCourse is delivered by variation of speakers/specialist from all three sectors \n•\tPastoral support throughout and after the Academy \n•\tJoin a growing and thriving community of Alumni after graduation \n•\tReverse Mentoring\nThis notice is to notify that Welsh Government has entered into a contract with the Office of the Future Generations Commissioner for Wales to deliver the Future Generations Leadership Academy Programme.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Department",
"email": "kate.smith@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+443000253979"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCN-2751-HJJV",
"name": "Future Generations Commissioner for Wales",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech, Pendyris Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCN-2751-HJJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@futuregenerations.wales",
"telephone": "+442921 677 400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Future Generations Leadership Academy Programme 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T13:37:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046120-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T13:37:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05817e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCN-2751-HJJV",
"name": "Future Generations Commissioner for Wales"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C091/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Generations Leadership Academy Programme 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Well-being of Future Generations (Wales) Act 2015 is unique to Wales, and the Future Generations Commissioner who has duties to promote sustainable development uses a range of activities to deliver on her responsibilities. The implementation of the WFG relies on changing and developing the capability of people in organisations in Wales who understand and are able to confidently apply the WFG Act within their work. \nThe Academy curriculum is designed to develop the leadership potential of participants, and covers seven modules with up to 70 hours of real-life hybrid training, including 3 in-person networking events and 50% of the learning online. Other features include:\n•\tCourse is delivered by variation of speakers/specialist from all three sectors \n•\tPastoral support throughout and after the Academy \n•\tJoin a growing and thriving community of Alumni after graduation \n•\tReverse Mentoring\nThis notice is to notify that Welsh Government has entered into a contract with the Office of the Future Generations Commissioner for Wales to deliver the Future Generations Leadership Academy Programme.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Department",
"email": "kate.smith@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+443000253979"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCN-2751-HJJV",
"name": "Future Generations Commissioner for Wales",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech, Pendyris Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCN-2751-HJJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@futuregenerations.wales",
"telephone": "+442921 677 400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Future Generations Leadership Academy Programme 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T13:37:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}