Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 20% Quality
Commercial — 80% Commercial
Buyer: Corserv Solutions Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Cormac will be acting as Principal Contractor for the Future Coast Bude projects, which are being programme to start this Autumn with a funding deadline of the end of March 2027 to complete all works. Cormac are responsible for the design and will be working with the successful tenderer to provide the final solution within the Client’s funding budget cap. Cormac designers will provide the foundation and statutory service provisions (i.e electric, water, sewer) in coordination with the successful tenderer’s modular requirements. Surveys are current being undertaken with respect to topographical survey, ground investigation and NRSWA enquires etc. Design – a location & layout drawing and general specification/client parameter document are enclosed with this tender information. Statutory & Environmental Approvals – Planning permission is not formally required for the toilet block provision, but Local Building Control approval will be required. The modular toilet block functionality and aesthetics will also be subject to both client and local stakeholder informal consultations, which will form a critical part of the tender evaluation process. Statutory Undertakers (STATS) – NRSWA C2 returns can be supplied to tenderers on request. Cormac designers will provide service provision for the modular units and will collaborate with the successful tenderer to ensure full coordination of specific requirements. Compounds and Unloading Area – the proposed Crooklets toilet block is located within an existing informal ‘overflow’ carparking area which is level with the adjacent highway and has good access arrangements. Cormac will ensure a level unloading area with easy access, and appropriate compound/welfare facilities as necessary Communications – Cormac will lead communications in collaboration with the Client Cornwall Council. However, the successful tenderer will be expected to coordinate well with Cormac keeping us updated with manufacturing progress, lead-in programme, delivery logistics and any problems notified immediately. The funding deadline is critical, as are local stakeholder relations, particularly with regard to highly political viewpoints regarding public toilet provision, so good communications are important. Contract Management – Cornwall Council and Cormac will be operating under standard NEC3 contract terms. List of Relevant Documents enclosed – • Crooklets Public Toilet GA Drawing (ref: infra25-331-CSL-GEN-CPT-DE-D-0007-P01) • Cornwall Council Specification Programme – this should identify the main manufacturing, delivery, installation, and commissioning durations. Please identify any key hold points for design approvals & certifications (inc building control), final commissioning/certifications (inc building control), financial orders & payments etc. This tender will be evaluated against an 80% Commercial, 20% Quality criteria. To access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the "start my response" button
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 20% Quality
Commercial — 80% Commercial
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous furniture and equipment, Modular and portable buildings, Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Miscellaneous furniture and equipment (39150000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 1,218 | 5 median · 55 average (448 of 1,218 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (477 of 1,218 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 321 | 21 median · 164.1 average (109 of 321 with a bid count) | 12.4 average (114 of 321 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 124 | 4 median · 5.8 average (5 of 124 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (5 of 124 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a118 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047838-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 12:03:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047838-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-19T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-17T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please express an interest via the supplying the south west portal https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk To access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the "start my response" button |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £180,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | tender | 047838-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047838-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T13:03:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN816963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20% Quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"description": "80% Commercial"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "80% Commercial 20% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Coast Bude - Modular Toilet Supply & Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T13:03:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cormac will be acting as Principal Contractor for the Future Coast Bude projects, which are being programme to start this Autumn with a funding deadline of the end of March 2027 to complete all works. Cormac are responsible for the design and will be working with the successful tenderer to provide the final solution within the Client’s funding budget cap. Cormac designers will provide the foundation and statutory service provisions (i.e electric, water, sewer) in coordination with the successful tenderer’s modular requirements. Surveys are current being undertaken with respect to topographical survey, ground investigation and NRSWA enquires etc. Design – a location & layout drawing and general specification/client parameter document are enclosed with this tender information. Statutory & Environmental Approvals – Planning permission is not formally required for the toilet block provision, but Local Building Control approval will be required. The modular toilet block functionality and aesthetics will also be subject to both client and local stakeholder informal consultations, which will form a critical part of the tender evaluation process. Statutory Undertakers (STATS) – NRSWA C2 returns can be supplied to tenderers on request. Cormac designers will provide service provision for the modular units and will collaborate with the successful tenderer to ensure full coordination of specific requirements. Compounds and Unloading Area – the proposed Crooklets toilet block is located within an existing informal ‘overflow’ carparking area which is level with the adjacent highway and has good access arrangements. Cormac will ensure a level unloading area with easy access, and appropriate compound/welfare facilities as necessary Communications – Cormac will lead communications in collaboration with the Client Cornwall Council. However, the successful tenderer will be expected to coordinate well with Cormac keeping us updated with manufacturing progress, lead-in programme, delivery logistics and any problems notified immediately. The funding deadline is critical, as are local stakeholder relations, particularly with regard to highly political viewpoints regarding public toilet provision, so good communications are important. Contract Management – Cornwall Council and Cormac will be operating under standard NEC3 contract terms. List of Relevant Documents enclosed – • Crooklets Public Toilet GA Drawing (ref: infra25-331-CSL-GEN-CPT-DE-D-0007-P01) • Cornwall Council Specification Programme – this should identify the main manufacturing, delivery, installation, and commissioning durations. Please identify any key hold points for design approvals & certifications (inc building control), final commissioning/certifications (inc building control), financial orders & payments etc. This tender will be evaluated against an 80% Commercial, 20% Quality criteria. To access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the "start my response" button",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please express an interest via the supplying the south west portal\nhttps://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nTo access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the \"start my response\" button",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Parker",
"email": "gemma.parker@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7483321080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047838-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T13:03:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN816963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20% Quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"description": "80% Commercial"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "80% Commercial 20% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Coast Bude - Modular Toilet Supply & Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T13:03:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cormac will be acting as Principal Contractor for the Future Coast Bude projects, which are being programme to start this Autumn with a funding deadline of the end of March 2027 to complete all works. Cormac are responsible for the design and will be working with the successful tenderer to provide the final solution within the Client’s funding budget cap. Cormac designers will provide the foundation and statutory service provisions (i.e electric, water, sewer) in coordination with the successful tenderer’s modular requirements. Surveys are current being undertaken with respect to topographical survey, ground investigation and NRSWA enquires etc. Design – a location & layout drawing and general specification/client parameter document are enclosed with this tender information. Statutory & Environmental Approvals – Planning permission is not formally required for the toilet block provision, but Local Building Control approval will be required. The modular toilet block functionality and aesthetics will also be subject to both client and local stakeholder informal consultations, which will form a critical part of the tender evaluation process. Statutory Undertakers (STATS) – NRSWA C2 returns can be supplied to tenderers on request. Cormac designers will provide service provision for the modular units and will collaborate with the successful tenderer to ensure full coordination of specific requirements. Compounds and Unloading Area – the proposed Crooklets toilet block is located within an existing informal ‘overflow’ carparking area which is level with the adjacent highway and has good access arrangements. Cormac will ensure a level unloading area with easy access, and appropriate compound/welfare facilities as necessary Communications – Cormac will lead communications in collaboration with the Client Cornwall Council. However, the successful tenderer will be expected to coordinate well with Cormac keeping us updated with manufacturing progress, lead-in programme, delivery logistics and any problems notified immediately. The funding deadline is critical, as are local stakeholder relations, particularly with regard to highly political viewpoints regarding public toilet provision, so good communications are important. Contract Management – Cornwall Council and Cormac will be operating under standard NEC3 contract terms. List of Relevant Documents enclosed – • Crooklets Public Toilet GA Drawing (ref: infra25-331-CSL-GEN-CPT-DE-D-0007-P01) • Cornwall Council Specification Programme – this should identify the main manufacturing, delivery, installation, and commissioning durations. Please identify any key hold points for design approvals & certifications (inc building control), final commissioning/certifications (inc building control), financial orders & payments etc. This tender will be evaluated against an 80% Commercial, 20% Quality criteria. To access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the "start my response" button",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please express an interest via the supplying the south west portal\nhttps://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nTo access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the \"start my response\" button",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Parker",
"email": "gemma.parker@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7483321080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}