Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Video content is required each year to follow the success of the programme and is used as part of the online portal activities, launch event and awards ceremony. The services provided are script writing, production and research
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067561-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 14:31:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067561-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067561-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T15:31:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07352789",
"name": "NEWSMAKER PR AND VIDEO PRODUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Business Magnates video content creation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Video content is required each year to follow the success of the programme and is used as part of the online portal activities, launch event and awards ceremony. The services provided are script writing, production and research",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07352789",
"name": "NEWSMAKER PR AND VIDEO PRODUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cramlington",
"postalCode": "NE23 3FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Halkirk Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newsmakerpr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07352789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew@newsmakerpr.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCG-1135-NXQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6522",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6522",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "067561-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067561-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T15:31:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067561-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T15:31:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07352789",
"name": "NEWSMAKER PR AND VIDEO PRODUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Business Magnates video content creation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Video content is required each year to follow the success of the programme and is used as part of the online portal activities, launch event and awards ceremony. The services provided are script writing, production and research",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07352789",
"name": "NEWSMAKER PR AND VIDEO PRODUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cramlington",
"postalCode": "NE23 3FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Halkirk Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newsmakerpr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07352789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew@newsmakerpr.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCG-1135-NXQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6522",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6522",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "067561-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067561-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T15:31:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}