Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Future Academies Trust ~ Lettings Tender
Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Future Academies Trust: "Future Academies Trust ~ Lettings Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Future Academies Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Future Academies Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Future Academies Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFuture Academies Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Apr 2024, 12:05 BST | Last source update4 Apr 2024, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNon-residential property renting or leasing services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04020f | ||
What is being bought
The successful Supplier will be required to provide fully managed lettings services for Future Academies.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
4 Apr 2024, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
4 Apr 2024, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
28 Sept 2023, 12:06 BST - tender value changed
28 Sept 2023, 10:07 BST - Status changed to published status
28 Sept 2023, 10:07 BST - Official notice release published
28 Sept 2023, 10:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
28 Sept 2023, 10:07 BST - Published value updated to £5,000,000
19 Sept 2023, 16:06 BST - Status changed to active
19 Sept 2023, 16:06 BST - Official notice release published
19 Sept 2023, 16:06 BST - Submission deadline changed to 20 Oct 2023, 12:00 BST
19 Sept 2023, 16:06 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Sept 2023, 16:06 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedWe are Future Academies: a flourishing multi-academy trust, founded with the aim of improving the life chances and raising the aspirations of young people. We offer a rich and stimulating education comprised of a knowledge-rich curriculum, diverse cultural and extracurricular opportunities, and a strong pastoral support system. All children and young people are welcomed in our inclusive community, and all are challenged to be the best they can be. For further information about our vision, achievements and the structure of our Trust, please visit our website https://www.futureacademies.org/ This ethos is embodied in our Trust values - Knowledge, Aspiration, and Respect - and in our motto, libertas per cultum (“freedom through education”). Tender information: The tender project is seeking to appoint a contractor whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of fully managed lettings services within the facilities at the academies. The high-quality service levels proposed, should maintain excellent standards throughout, resulting in the achievement of the Client’s objectives. The contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2027 with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years at the discretion of the client. All schools within the Trust (both now and in the future) will be capable of being included within this contract, with the schools grouped into the following categories: Category 1 – Existing Future Academy schools to be included in new contract •Barclay Academy, Stevenage (secondary) •The Grange Academy, Bushey, Watford (secondary) •Pimlico Academy, Westminster, London (secondary) •Pimlico Primary, Westminster (primary) •Churchill Gardens Primary Academy, Westminster (primary) •Phoenix Academy, White City, London (secondary) Category 2 – Existing Future Academy schools to be considered for future inclusion in the contract (possibly as early as September 2023, to be agreed) •Trinity Academy, Brixton, London (secondary) •Future Academies Watford (secondary) •Laureate Academy, Hemel Hempstead (secondary, subject to re-build) Category 3 – Additional Future Academy schools (joining the Trust) to be considered for future inclusion in the new contract: Unknown at present, but the contract should make provision for the addition of primary and secondary schools over the 3-5 year term, to be added to this arrangement at the clients discretion. Please see SQ document for more information. Additional information: Please note this is a Contract Award Notice. This contract has already been awarded.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Apr 2024, 12:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 12 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £4,776,650
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards School Space Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £4,776,650 · signed 12 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Future Academies Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-81713Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published