Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Fusion21 Decarbonisation Framework
Architectural and related services
Bathrooms construction work
Building completion work
+25 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Fusion21 Members Consortium: "Fusion21 Decarbonisation Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Fusion21 Members Consortium | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Fusion21 Members Consortium
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Fusion21 Members Consortium. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
32.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 133 active published awards; 133 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFusion21 Members Consortium | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Jan 2022, 10:15 GMT | Last source update28 Jan 2022, 10:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural and related services, Bathrooms construction work, Building completion work, Building construction work, Building installation work, Construction-related services, District heating, Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles, Electricity supply installations, Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy, Engineering services, Heating works, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Installation of doors and windows, Installation of doors and windows and related components, Installation of fitted kitchens, Insulation work, Lighting systems, Roof insulation work, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Roof-tiling work, Site preparation work, Solar collectors for heat production, Solar photovoltaic modules, Thermal insulation work | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e2c4 | ||
What is being bought
Fusion21 has developed a Framework for the provision of decarbonisation works and services for use by current and prospective Members. The Framework is split into two Lots:
Lot 1 - Whole House Decarbonisation
Lot 2 - Decarbonisation of Public and Education Buildings
This award notice summarises the outcome and suppliers appointed to the Framework.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
28 Jan 2022, 10:15 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Jan 2022, 10:15 GMT - tender value changed
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Published value updated to £750,000,000
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Status changed to published status
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Status changed to active
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Official notice release published
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Official notice release published
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Official notice release published
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 Oct 2021, 12:00 BST
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Buyer information updated
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Whole House DecarbonisationcancelledPublished valueNot publishedWorks and services to domestic dwellings, including but not limited to design and planning, retrofit coordination to PAS2035:2019 standards. Fabric measures including but limited to solid wall insulation, cavity & loft insulation, room in roof insulation, under floor insulation, draught proofing and airtightness. Ventilation systems and MVHR, renewable energy systems - solar photovoltaics and battery storage systems, air/ground source heating, heat networks, metering and monitoring, solar thermal systems and heating controls, plus whole house refurbishment works for both internal and external components, roofing, facias & soffits, windows & doors, kitchen and bathroom replacements.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Decarbonisation of Public and Education BuildingscancelledPublished valueNot publishedWorks and services to non-domestic buildings - including but not limited to pre-construction activities, design and planning, RIBA stages 0-7 and PAS2038:2021. Fabric improvement measures, insulation systems, facades balconies, windows & doors, renewable energy systems, solar photovoltaic and battery storage systems, air/ground source heat pumps, district heat networks, hot water storage and controls, metering, and monitoring, BMS, LED lighting. Building improvements/refurbishment, including roofing.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Jan 2022, 10:15 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £500,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £500,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £500,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £500,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards A.C. Whyte & Co Ltd, BUILD THERM SERVICES LTD, Breyer Group Plc, City Energy Network Limited, Combined Facilities Management Ltd, DK Hughes Energy Saving Solutions Ltd, Durkan Ltd, Dyson Energy Services Ltd, E.ON Energy Solutions Ltd, P. Casey & Co., Ltd Not published · Not published · active ENGIE Regeneration Limited, Eco-Gee Limited, Everwarm Ltd, Hugh LS McConnell Ltd, Jackson, Jackson & Sons Ltd, Kier Services Limited, Liberty Group Investments Limited, Lovell Partnerships Limited, Low Carbon Exchange Limited, Melius Homes Limited Not published · Not published · active Mulalley and Co. Limited, Next Energy Solutions Ltd, Novus Property Solutions Ltd, Osborne Energy Limited, Penny Lane Builders Ltd, Sustainable Building Services (UK) Ltd, TSG Building Services plc, Union Technical Services Ltd, United Living (South) Limited, VINCI Construction UK Limited Not published · Not published · active Wates Property Services Limited, Yorkshire Energy Services CIC Not published · Not published · active Alternative Heat Limited, BAM FM Limited, Borras Construction Limited, Breyer Group Plc, Briggs & Forrester Group Ltd, Cenergist Ltd, CorEnergy Limited, ENGIE Regeneration Limited, Everwarm Ltd, P Casey & Co Not published · Not published · active GRAHAM Asset Management Ltd t/a GRAHAM, Kier Services Limited, Robert Woodhead Limited, Seddon Construction Limited, Sewell Construction Ltd, Vital Energi Utilities Ltd, Wates Property Services Limited, William Birch & Sons Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Whole House Decarbonisation £500,000,000 · signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Whole House Decarbonisation £500,000,000 · signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Whole House Decarbonisation £500,000,000 · signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Whole House Decarbonisation £500,000,000 · signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Decarbonisation of Public and Education Buildings £250,000,000 · signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Decarbonisation of Public & Education Buildings £250,000,000 · signed 18 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 46 (lot 1) bids: 46 (lot 1) bids: 46 (lot 1) bids: 46 (lot 1) electronicBids: 46 (lot 1) electronicBids: 46 (lot 1) electronicBids: 46 (lot 1) electronicBids: 46 (lot 1) smeBids: 31 (lot 1) smeBids: 31 (lot 1) smeBids: 31 (lot 1) smeBids: 31 (lot 1) bids: 23 (lot 2) bids: 23 (lot 2) electronicBids: 23 (lot 2) electronicBids: 23 (lot 2) smeBids: 11 (lot 2) smeBids: 11 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Fusion21 Members Consortium
Contracting authority GB-FTS-9013Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published