Lot 1
No lot description published.
Southend-on-Sea City Council seeks continued use of the Local Plan website, database, Local Plan document and updates to the integrated Virtual Exhibition room provided as a fully integrated solution (OpusConsult by JDi Solutions) for a further two years. The integrated Virtual Exhibition room would be used as part of the Local Plan consultation process. This contract includes the creation of an updated accessible online Local Plan document. It includes design discussion and implementation for the Virtual Exhibition room.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058680 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048168-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 15:33:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048168-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048168-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T16:33:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058680",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
},
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04463678",
"name": "JDi Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786639",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Further provision for Local Plan website, database, document and Virtual Exhibition room",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southend-on-Sea City Council seeks continued use of the Local Plan website, database, Local Plan document and updates to the integrated Virtual Exhibition room provided as a fully integrated solution (OpusConsult by JDi Solutions) for a further two years. The integrated Virtual Exhibition room would be used as part of the Local Plan consultation process. \nThis contract includes the creation of an updated accessible online Local Plan document. It includes design discussion and implementation for the Virtual Exhibition room.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "ss2 6fa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Sheppard",
"email": "procurementops@southend.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01702215000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04463678",
"name": "JDi Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 51, 9b Roper Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jdi-solutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04463678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jdi-solutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "02032900793"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBL-4282-HTTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Further provision for Local Plan website, database, document and Virtual Exhibition room",
"value": {
"amount": 38880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46656
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "OpusConsult standard training (4x 2 hour sessions via Teams): £1,200 + VAT.\nContent editing on the Drupal CMS (2 hours): £400 + VAT."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048168-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048168-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T16:33:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048168-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T16:33:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058680",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
},
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04463678",
"name": "JDi Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786639",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Further provision for Local Plan website, database, document and Virtual Exhibition room",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southend-on-Sea City Council seeks continued use of the Local Plan website, database, Local Plan document and updates to the integrated Virtual Exhibition room provided as a fully integrated solution (OpusConsult by JDi Solutions) for a further two years. The integrated Virtual Exhibition room would be used as part of the Local Plan consultation process. \nThis contract includes the creation of an updated accessible online Local Plan document. It includes design discussion and implementation for the Virtual Exhibition room.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "ss2 6fa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Sheppard",
"email": "procurementops@southend.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01702215000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04463678",
"name": "JDi Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 51, 9b Roper Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jdi-solutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04463678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jdi-solutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "02032900793"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBL-4282-HTTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Further provision for Local Plan website, database, document and Virtual Exhibition room",
"value": {
"amount": 38880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46656
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "OpusConsult standard training (4x 2 hour sessions via Teams): £1,200 + VAT.\nContent editing on the Drupal CMS (2 hours): £400 + VAT."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048168-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048168-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T16:33:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}