TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Furniture for Extra Care Schemes

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: SAXON WEALD: "Furniture for Extra Care Schemes". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySAXON WEALDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: SAXON WEALD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for SAXON WEALD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB,LIMITED(THE)Top vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB,LIMITED(THE)1 win£76,800
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySAXON WEALD
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Jun 2026, 10:43 BST
Last source update8 Jun 2026, 10:43 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06af73
What is being bought
Procurement of furniture for Extra Care residential schemes to a contract value 0f £30,000. This contract was procured via Procurement for Housing framework agreement Interior Decorating and Furnishing Solutions Lot 4 Furniture, Tender Notice Ref 2025/S000-044846 dated 31/07/2025.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    8 Jun 2026, 10:43 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    8 Jun 2026, 10:43 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    8 Jun 2026, 10:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Jun 2026, 10:43 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 20 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £30,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Furniture for Extra Care Scheme
£30,000 · signed 20 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract period: 20 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT8 Mar 2027, 23:59 GMT
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

SAXON WEALD

Contracting authority GB-COH-RS007971
View buyer profile
  • PROCUREMENT FOR HOUSING
    procuringEntity

    GB-COH: 07662661 · GB-PPON: PRLY-9676-WPTJ
    One Eastwood Harry Weston Road, Coventry, UKG33, CV3 2UB, GB
  • SAXON WEALD
    buyer

    GB-COH: RS007971 · GB-PPON: PNHC-8479-ZYGY
    Saxon Weald House 38-42 Worthing Road, Horsham, UKJ28, RH12 1DT, GB
  • FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02296329 · GB-PPON: PCBW-3893-ZGMH
    1 Cartwrights Farm Road, Liverpool, UKD72, L24 1UY, GB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published