← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fund Manager for Strategic Premise Fund

Buyer: South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee →

BuyerSouth East Wales Corporate Joint Committee
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Fund Management Services for CCR's Strategic Premises fund - to provide (not limited to) funding origination, due diligence, underwriting and monitoring.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2

Awards

1

Statusactive
SupplierCBRE

Contracts

Fund Manager for Strategic Premises Fund

Statusactive
Value£1,036,500

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c749
Latest release ID064759-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 09 2026 13:34:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2026award, contract064759-2026
9 Jul 2026award, contract064606-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064759-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T14:34:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c749",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
    "name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
          "name": "CBRE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "123148",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fund Manager for Strategic Premise Fund",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Provision of Fund Management Services for CCR's Strategic Premises fund - to provide (not limited to) funding origination, due diligence, underwriting and monitoring.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
      "name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor, Spark, Maindy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jake Thompson",
        "email": "Jake.thompson@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
      "name": "CBRE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fund Manager for Strategic Premises Fund",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1036500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1243800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 plus 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064759-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064759-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T14:34:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064759-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064759-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T14:34:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c749",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
    "name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
          "name": "CBRE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "123148",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fund Manager for Strategic Premise Fund",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Provision of Fund Management Services for CCR's Strategic Premises fund - to provide (not limited to) funding origination, due diligence, underwriting and monitoring.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
      "name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor, Spark, Maindy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jake Thompson",
        "email": "Jake.thompson@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
      "name": "CBRE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fund Manager for Strategic Premises Fund",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1036500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1243800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 plus 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064759-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064759-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T14:34:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
9 Jul 2026 · 064606-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064606-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T11:30:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c749",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
    "name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Fund Manager for Strategic Premises Fund",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1036500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1243800
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 plus 1 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064606-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064606-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:30:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
          "name": "CBRE"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "123148",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fund Manager for Strategic Premise Fund",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Provision of Fund Management Services for CCR's Strategic Premises fund - to provide (not limited to) funding origination, due diligence, underwriting and monitoring.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
      "name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor, Spark, Maindy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jake Thompson",
        "email": "Jake.Thompson@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
      "name": "CBRE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHJ-5567-CWPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "government.advisory@cbre.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9e2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}