← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

Fully Managed Vending Service

Buyer: Aneurin Bevan University Health Board →

BuyerAneurin Bevan University Health Board
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Sept 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKL21 · UKL16 · UKL2

Categories

Vending-machine ingredients 15894500Vending machines 42933000Vending machines 42933000

Lot details

Lot 1

The provision of a service provider with proven capacity, capability, and commitment to provide a vending service for confectionary, snacks, cold drinks and hot drinks available 24 hours per day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year for its staff, as well as patients and visitors. The supplier shall provide a fully managed vending machine service which includes: Installation of vending machines (all machines must be provided free, on loan) Frequent stocking of machines in accordance with the schedule as a minimum. Cleaning, maintenance and repair of machines. Payment of commission to ABUHB.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Vending machines, Vending-machine ingredientsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Vending-machine ingredients (15894500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 154174 median · 11.2 average (151 of 417 with a bid count)2.8 average (156 of 417 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL21212.5 median · 12.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)4.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Fully Managed Vending Service

Statusactive
Value£3,254,056

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c7a1
Latest release ID082504-2026
Latest release timestampTue Sep 01 2026 09:41:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate082504-2026
13 May 2025award, contract020964-2025
12 Dec 2024tender040142-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082504-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T10:41:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7a1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-186268",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "082504-2026-ABU-OJEU-57511-1",
      "title": "Fully Managed Vending Service",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-147690",
          "name": "J.D.J. VENDING SERVICES LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_113927",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The provision of a service provider with proven capacity, capability, and commitment to provide a vending service for confectionary, snacks, cold drinks and hot drinks available 24 hours per day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year for its staff, as well as patients and visitors. The supplier shall provide a fully managed vending machine service which includes:\nInstallation of vending machines (all machines must be provided free, on loan)\nFrequent stocking of machines in accordance with the schedule as a minimum.\nCleaning, maintenance and repair of machines.\nPayment of commission to ABUHB.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 3240
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL21"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL16"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vending machines"
          },
          {
            "id": "15894500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fully Managed Vending Service",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "42933000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Vending machines"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186268",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Cadoc's Hospital,, Lodge Road, Caerleon,,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://abuhb.nhs.wales/about-us/contact-us/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Lewis",
        "email": "mark.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1633234234"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-147690",
      "name": "J.D.J. VENDING SERVICES LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Cwmbran",
        "postalCode": "NP447EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Towngate Industrial Estate, Ty Coch Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "J.D.J. VENDING SERVICES LTD."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1633873000",
        "telephone": "+44 1633449523"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "082504-2026-ABU-OJEU-57511-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "42933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vending machines"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL16"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL21"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Fully Managed Vending Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3254056.2,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 3240
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "082504-2026-ABU-OJEU-57511-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Error on the details of the contracting authority",
          "description": "Correct Contracting Authority has been included"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:169881)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082504-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "082504-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T10:41:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7a1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-186268",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "082504-2026-ABU-OJEU-57511-1",
      "title": "Fully Managed Vending Service",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-147690",
          "name": "J.D.J. VENDING SERVICES LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_113927",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The provision of a service provider with proven capacity, capability, and commitment to provide a vending service for confectionary, snacks, cold drinks and hot drinks available 24 hours per day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year for its staff, as well as patients and visitors. The supplier shall provide a fully managed vending machine service which includes:\nInstallation of vending machines (all machines must be provided free, on loan)\nFrequent stocking of machines in accordance with the schedule as a minimum.\nCleaning, maintenance and repair of machines.\nPayment of commission to ABUHB.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 3240
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL21"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL16"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vending machines"
          },
          {
            "id": "15894500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fully Managed Vending Service",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "42933000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Vending machines"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186268",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Cadoc's Hospital,, Lodge Road, Caerleon,,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://abuhb.nhs.wales/about-us/contact-us/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Lewis",
        "email": "mark.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1633234234"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-147690",
      "name": "J.D.J. VENDING SERVICES LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Cwmbran",
        "postalCode": "NP447EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Towngate Industrial Estate, Ty Coch Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "J.D.J. VENDING SERVICES LTD."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1633873000",
        "telephone": "+44 1633449523"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "082504-2026-ABU-OJEU-57511-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "42933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vending machines"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL16"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL21"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Fully Managed Vending Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3254056.2,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 3240
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "082504-2026-ABU-OJEU-57511-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Error on the details of the contracting authority",
          "description": "Correct Contracting Authority has been included"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:169881)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 May 2025 · 020964-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020964-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-13T16:10:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7a1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020964-2025-ABU-OJEU-57511-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-147690",
          "name": "J.D.J. VENDING SERVICES LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_113927",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "ABUHB is seeking the services of an experienced vending service provider with proven capacity, capability, and commitment to provide a vending service for confectionary, snacks, cold drinks and hot drinks available 24 hours per day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year for its staff, as well as patients and visitors. The supplier shall provide a fully managed vending machine service which includes:\nInstallation of vending machines (all machines must be provided free, on loan)\nFrequent stocking of machines in accordance with the schedule as a minimum.\nCleaning, maintenance and repair of machines.\nPayment of commission to ABUHB.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL21"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL16"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vending machines"
          },
          {
            "id": "15894500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fully Managed Vending Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "ABUHB is seeking the services of an experienced vending service provider with proven capacity, capability, and commitment to provide a vending service for confectionary, snacks, cold drinks and hot drinks available 24 hours per day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year for its staff, as well as patients and visitors. The supplier shall provide a fully managed vending machine service which includes:\nInstallation of vending machines (all machines must be provided free, on loan)\nFrequent stocking of machines in accordance with the schedule as a minimum.\nCleaning, maintenance and repair of machines.\nPayment of commission to ABUHB.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "42933000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Vending machines"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Concessions Contract"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Lewis",
        "email": "mark.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1443848585"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-147690",
      "name": "J.D.J. VENDING SERVICES LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Cwmbran",
        "postalCode": "NP447EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Towngate Industrial Estate, Ty Coch Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "J.D.J. VENDING SERVICES LTD."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1633873000",
        "telephone": "+44 1633449523"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020964-2025-ABU-OJEU-57511-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3254056.2,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020964-2025-ABU-OJEU-57511-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:150872)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Dec 2024 · 040142-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "040142-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-12T15:57:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7a1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_113927",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Possible extension of 6 years in two 3 year increments."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "ABUHB is seeking the services of an experienced vending service provider with proven capacity, capability, and commitment to provide a vending service for confectionary, snacks, cold drinks and hot drinks available 24 hours per day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year for its staff, as well as patients and visitors. The supplier shall provide a fully managed vending machine service which includes:\nInstallation of vending machines (all machines must be provided free, on loan)\nFrequent stocking of machines in accordance with the schedule as a minimum.\nCleaning, maintenance and repair of machines.\nPayment of commission to ABUHB.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL21"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL16"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vending machines"
          },
          {
            "id": "15894500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fully Managed Vending Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-01-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "2034"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-01-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "ABUHB is seeking the services of an experienced vending service provider with proven capacity, capability, and commitment to provide a vending service for confectionary, snacks, cold drinks and hot drinks available 24 hours per day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year for its staff, as well as patients and visitors. The supplier shall provide a fully managed vending machine service which includes:\nInstallation of vending machines (all machines must be provided free, on loan)\nFrequent stocking of machines in accordance with the schedule as a minimum.\nCleaning, maintenance and repair of machines.\nPayment of commission to ABUHB.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "42933000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Vending machines"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
        "name": "Mark Lewis",
        "email": "mark.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1443848585"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=146723\n(WA Ref:146723)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}