Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Interim arrangement is in place using the supplier's terms and conditions while the final contract is being negotiated and formalised.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d000 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067239-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 15:33:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067239-2025 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066800-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067239-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T16:33:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d000",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interim Supply Arrangement",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:33:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00026538",
"name": "esso petroleum company limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Supply & Delivery to Transport UK East Midlands Railway Depots",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim arrangement is in place using the supplier's terms and conditions while the final contract is being negotiated and formalised.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Incumbent supplier has gone into administration.\nIt is strictly necessary to have a supplier in place to deliver the goods to facilitate continued operation of critical national infrastructure. This contract award notice is to highlight the arrangement in place under the suppliers' standard terms and conditions up to the point of an agreed signed contract between the parties.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wendy.woodus@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00026538",
"name": "esso petroleum company limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT228UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ermyn House, Ermyn Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00026538",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eszter.kram@exxonmobil.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067239-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T16:33:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d000",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interim Supply Arrangement",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:33:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00026538",
"name": "esso petroleum company limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Supply & Delivery to Transport UK East Midlands Railway Depots",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim arrangement is in place using the supplier's terms and conditions while the final contract is being negotiated and formalised.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Incumbent supplier has gone into administration.\nIt is strictly necessary to have a supplier in place to deliver the goods to facilitate continued operation of critical national infrastructure. This contract award notice is to highlight the arrangement in place under the suppliers' standard terms and conditions up to the point of an agreed signed contract between the parties.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wendy.woodus@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00026538",
"name": "esso petroleum company limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT228UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ermyn House, Ermyn Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00026538",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eszter.kram@exxonmobil.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066800-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T15:38:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d000",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas oils"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interim Supply Arrangement",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The interim arrangement is in place while the final contract is being negotiated and formalised."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066800-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066800-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T15:38:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00026538",
"name": "ESSO PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Supply & Delivery to Transport UK East Midlands Railway Depots",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is issued in accordance with the transparency obligations under the Procurement Act 2023. Transport UK East Midlands is currently engaging Esso Petroleum Company Limited to provide Supply of Fuel & Delivery for Traction Purposes for use in UK Railway vehicles under the supplier's standard terms and conditions. The interim arrangement is in place while the final contract is being negotiated and formalised.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Incumbent supplier has gone into administration.\nIt is strictly necessary to have a supplier in place to deliver the goods to facilitate continued operation of critical national infrastructure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wendy.woodus@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00026538",
"name": "ESSO PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT228UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ermyn House, Ermyn Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00026538",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eszter.kram@exxonmobil.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}