Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex Fire Authority →
View official notice ↗Official source
East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) for the provision of fuel pump, tanks and gauges maintenance and certification, along with ad-hoc call-outs to repair faults identified, across its Estate and in East Sussex and Brighton and Hove.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019380-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 11:27:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070362-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019380-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009776-2026 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | tender | 070362-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T11:27:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04001550",
"name": "Vectec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2508",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Pump Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) for the provision of fuel pump, tanks and gauges maintenance and certification, along with ad-hoc call-outs to repair faults identified, across its Estate and in East Sussex and Brighton and Hove.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04001550",
"name": "Vectec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wendover",
"postalCode": "HP226BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04001550",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bert.fowler@vectec.co.uk",
"telephone": "01296624548"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fuel Pump Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 72500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:27:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T11:27:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04001550",
"name": "Vectec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2508",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Pump Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) for the provision of fuel pump, tanks and gauges maintenance and certification, along with ad-hoc call-outs to repair faults identified, across its Estate and in East Sussex and Brighton and Hove.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04001550",
"name": "Vectec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wendover",
"postalCode": "HP226BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04001550",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bert.fowler@vectec.co.uk",
"telephone": "01296624548"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fuel Pump Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 72500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:27:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009776-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173441",
"name": "BMS - Bulk Meter Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04001550",
"name": "Vectec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-04T09:40:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fuel Pump Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 72500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009776-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009776-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T09:40:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04001550",
"name": "Vectec Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2508",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Pump Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) for the provision of fuel pump, tanks and gauges maintenance and certification, along with ad-hoc call-outs to repair faults identified, across its Estate and in East Sussex and Brighton and Hove.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04001550",
"name": "Vectec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wendover",
"postalCode": "HP22 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04001550",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bert.fowler@vectec.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173441",
"name": "BMS - Bulk Meter Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hatchlands Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070362-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T10:55:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2508",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 41998
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE052",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fuel Pump Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41998
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7082",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7082",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7083",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7083",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070362-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070362-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T10:55:21Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) for the provision of fuel pump, tanks and gauges maintenance and certification, along with ad-hoc call-outs to repair faults identified, across its Estate and in East Sussex and Brighton and Hove.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000011"
]
},
"description": "East Sussex"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}