← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning
BuyerLONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 May 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Fuel Cards.

Categories

Charge cards 30163000Vehicle refuelling services 63712600

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Jul 2026 to 30 Jun 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Charge cards, Vehicle refuelling servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Charge cards (30163000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 301,7234 median · 34.2 average (741 of 1,723 with a bid count)3.9 average (825 of 1,723 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051543
Latest release ID022016-2025
Latest release timestampFri May 16 2025 08:15:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 May 2025planning022016-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022016-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-16T09:15:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051543",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
    "name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051543",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30163000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Charge cards"
          },
          {
            "id": "63712600",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vehicle refuelling services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fuel Cards",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Fuel Cards.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
      "name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E15 4PN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP030441",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "P6@lqgroup.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "022016-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022016-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-16T09:15:34+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 May 2025 · 022016-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "022016-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-16T09:15:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051543",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
    "name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051543",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30163000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Charge cards"
          },
          {
            "id": "63712600",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vehicle refuelling services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fuel Cards",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Fuel Cards.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
      "name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E15 4PN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP030441",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "P6@lqgroup.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "022016-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022016-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-16T09:15:34+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}