Lot 1
Fuel Cards and Associated Services for GreenSquareAccord fleet covering the West Midlands and South West.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
GreeSquareAccord Limited procuring Fuel Cards and Associated Services for van fleet.
UKG · UKK
Fuel Cards and Associated Services for GreenSquareAccord fleet covering the West Midlands and South West.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diesel fuel, Agency fuel cards | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Diesel fuel (09134200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,828 | 4 median · 34.4 average (666 of 1,828 with a bid count) | 5 average (758 of 1,828 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 89 | 5 median · 97.8 average (30 of 89 with a bid count) | 15.7 average (32 of 89 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04572c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014332-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 03 2024 11:00:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 May 2024 | award, contract | 014332-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014332-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-03T12:00:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04572c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014332-2024-1",
"title": "Fuel Cards and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2212080",
"name": "UK Fuels Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04572c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Two year contract with the option to extend for up to two further years (2+1+1)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Fuel Cards and Associated Services for GreenSquareAccord fleet covering the West Midlands and South West.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GreeSquareAccord Limited procuring Fuel Cards and Associated Services for van fleet.",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award from an OJEU Compliant Framework\nCrown Commercial Services - RM6186 Fuel Cards and Associated Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"locality": "WEST BROMWICH",
"postalCode": "B706QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "178 Birmingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Gayden",
"email": "stewart.gayden@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2212080",
"name": "UK Fuels Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eurocard Centre Herald Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fuelcardservices.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2212080",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UK Fuels Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47307",
"name": "London Court of International Arbitration",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Court of International Arbitration"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014332-2024-1",
"title": "Fuel Cards and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4139923,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014332-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014332-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-03T12:00:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04572c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014332-2024-1",
"title": "Fuel Cards and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2212080",
"name": "UK Fuels Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04572c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Two year contract with the option to extend for up to two further years (2+1+1)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Fuel Cards and Associated Services for GreenSquareAccord fleet covering the West Midlands and South West.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GreeSquareAccord Limited procuring Fuel Cards and Associated Services for van fleet.",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award from an OJEU Compliant Framework\nCrown Commercial Services - RM6186 Fuel Cards and Associated Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"locality": "WEST BROMWICH",
"postalCode": "B706QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "178 Birmingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Gayden",
"email": "stewart.gayden@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2212080",
"name": "UK Fuels Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eurocard Centre Herald Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fuelcardservices.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2212080",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UK Fuels Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47307",
"name": "London Court of International Arbitration",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Court of International Arbitration"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014332-2024-1",
"title": "Fuel Cards and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4139923,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014332-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}