← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Friary MSCP QS Services

Buyer: Lichfield District Council →

BuyerLichfield District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Quantity Surveying Services in relation to the Friary Outer Multi-Storey Car Park Refurbishment

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£43,860

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b101
Latest release ID054361-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 09 2026 13:57:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jun 2026award, contract054361-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054361-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T14:57:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b101",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
    "name": "Lichfield District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC456041",
          "name": "TOWNSEND AND RENAUDON LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LDC-586",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Friary MSCP QS Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Quantity Surveying Services in relation to the Friary Outer Multi-Storey Car Park Refurbishment",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
      "name": "Lichfield District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lichfield",
        "postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC456041",
      "name": "TOWNSEND AND RENAUDON LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 8GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lakeside House Trentham Office Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.t-and-r.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC456041",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ryszard.kawak@t-and-r.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXNX-4165-XMJR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43860,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52632
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-19T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 month optional extension available at the discretion of the authority"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054361-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054361-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:57:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054361-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054361-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T14:57:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b101",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
    "name": "Lichfield District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC456041",
          "name": "TOWNSEND AND RENAUDON LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LDC-586",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Friary MSCP QS Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Quantity Surveying Services in relation to the Friary Outer Multi-Storey Car Park Refurbishment",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
      "name": "Lichfield District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lichfield",
        "postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC456041",
      "name": "TOWNSEND AND RENAUDON LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 8GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lakeside House Trentham Office Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.t-and-r.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC456041",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ryszard.kawak@t-and-r.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXNX-4165-XMJR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43860,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52632
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-19T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 month optional extension available at the discretion of the authority"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054361-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054361-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:57:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}