Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
One off project for Bromley Hills Primary School. For the design, supply and install of a freestanding external playground canopy, inclusive of groundworks. Canopy dims (circa) - 34x4m, freestanding
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0682d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034124-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 10:53:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034124-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T11:53:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08558655",
"name": "CONNECT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Freestanding External Playground Canopy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One off project for Bromley Hills Primary School. For the design, supply and install of a freestanding external playground canopy, inclusive of groundworks. Canopy dims (circa) - 34x4m, freestanding",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08558655",
"name": "CONNECT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B62 8DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Belfont Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08558655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.eden@connectconstructiongroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWP-3694-RMZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63377
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T11:53:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T11:53:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08558655",
"name": "CONNECT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Freestanding External Playground Canopy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One off project for Bromley Hills Primary School. For the design, supply and install of a freestanding external playground canopy, inclusive of groundworks. Canopy dims (circa) - 34x4m, freestanding",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08558655",
"name": "CONNECT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B62 8DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Belfont Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08558655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.eden@connectconstructiongroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWP-3694-RMZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63377
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T11:53:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}