Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Payment to Entertainers Show Providers Ltd for Freelance Performers / Artist Spend for Empire Theatre Shows. Please note this is a Direct Award permitted under PA23 due to it being a public contract which concerns the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05feda |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000087-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 02 2026 16:28:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000087-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000087-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T16:28:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170425",
"name": "Entertainers Show Providers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feda",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Freelance Performers / Artist Spend for Empire Theatre Shows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Payment to Entertainers Show Providers Ltd for Freelance Performers / Artist Spend for Empire Theatre Shows. Please note this is a Direct Award permitted under PA23 due to it being a public contract which concerns the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170425",
"name": "Entertainers Show Providers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS8 7SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68-74 High Street Canvey Island"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mjohnson@entertainers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Freelance Performers / Artist Spend for Empire Theatre Shows",
"value": {
"amount": 33974,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40768.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000087-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000087-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T16:28:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000087-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T16:28:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170425",
"name": "Entertainers Show Providers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feda",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Freelance Performers / Artist Spend for Empire Theatre Shows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Payment to Entertainers Show Providers Ltd for Freelance Performers / Artist Spend for Empire Theatre Shows. Please note this is a Direct Award permitted under PA23 due to it being a public contract which concerns the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170425",
"name": "Entertainers Show Providers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS8 7SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68-74 High Street Canvey Island"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mjohnson@entertainers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Freelance Performers / Artist Spend for Empire Theatre Shows",
"value": {
"amount": 33974,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40768.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000087-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000087-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T16:28:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}