Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the repair and maintenance of social housing. Procure Plus intends to procure and enter into a framework for waste management services within the social housing sector and across the wider public sector.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 2,109 | 4 median · 24.3 average (515 of 2,109 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (552 of 2,109 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 396 | 4 median · 77.6 average (93 of 396 with a bid count) | 7.8 average (105 of 396 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 96 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 96 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 96 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| In preparation for the procurement of the framework, Procure Plus has undertaken the following of preliminary market engagement - • Engagement with supply chain to inform updates to the specification. To express an interest in tendering for the framework please contact frameworks@procure-plus.com, providing the name of the key contact for your organisation and the company name. Companies who express an interest will be sent the link to register for the tender when the Tender Notice is published. Suppliers are advised that this preliminary market engagement notice, and any expression of interest in receiving information about the procurement pursuant to this notice is not an invitation to participate in a competitive procurement process. Procure Plus reserves the right to not proceed with a procurement and does not guarantee that a procurement will be carried out within a given timescale. | engagement | 26 Oct 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a442 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080942-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 14:47:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | planning | 080942-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 049060-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | planning | 049028-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080942-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T15:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a442",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the repair and maintenance of social housing.\nProcure Plus intends to procure and enter into a framework for waste management services within the social housing sector and across the wider public sector.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford",
"postalCode": "M32 0FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@procure-plus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T15:47:03+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"description": "In preparation for the procurement of the framework, Procure Plus has undertaken the following of preliminary market engagement -\n• Engagement with supply chain to inform updates to the specification.\nTo express an interest in tendering for the framework please contact frameworks@procure-plus.com, providing the name of the key contact for your organisation and the company name. Companies who express an interest will be sent the link to register for the tender when the Tender Notice is published.\nSuppliers are advised that this preliminary market engagement notice, and any expression of interest in receiving information about the procurement pursuant to this notice is not an invitation to participate in a competitive procurement process. Procure Plus reserves the right to not proceed with a procurement and does not guarantee that a procurement will be carried out within a given timescale."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080942-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T15:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a442",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the repair and maintenance of social housing.\nProcure Plus intends to procure and enter into a framework for waste management services within the social housing sector and across the wider public sector.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford",
"postalCode": "M32 0FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@procure-plus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T15:47:03+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"description": "In preparation for the procurement of the framework, Procure Plus has undertaken the following of preliminary market engagement -\n• Engagement with supply chain to inform updates to the specification.\nTo express an interest in tendering for the framework please contact frameworks@procure-plus.com, providing the name of the key contact for your organisation and the company name. Companies who express an interest will be sent the link to register for the tender when the Tender Notice is published.\nSuppliers are advised that this preliminary market engagement notice, and any expression of interest in receiving information about the procurement pursuant to this notice is not an invitation to participate in a competitive procurement process. Procure Plus reserves the right to not proceed with a procurement and does not guarantee that a procurement will be carried out within a given timescale."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049060-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:37:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a442",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Waste Management Services",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "049060-2026",
"description": "Amendment to the wording of the scope."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the repair, and maintenance of social housing.\nProcure Plus is developing the procurement of a framework agreement for waste management services. It is anticipated that the services will be carried out within the social housing sector and across the wider public sector.\nProcure Plus is currently developing this framework and reserves the right to amend and alter the scope up until the point a tender notice is published in respect of this requirement.\nProcure Plus also reserves the right to not proceed with a procurement and does not guarantee that a procurement will be carried out within a given timescale.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford",
"postalCode": "M32 0FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@procure-plus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:37:19+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049028-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:19:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a442",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Waste Management Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the new build, repair, and maintenance of social housing.\nProcure Plus is developing the procurement of a framework agreement for waste management services. It is anticipated that the services will be carried out within the social housing sector and across the wider public sector.\nProcure Plus is currently developing this framework and reserves the right to amend and alter the scope up until the point a tender notice is published in respect of this requirement. \nProcure Plus also reserves the right to not proceed with a procurement and does not guarantee that a procurement will be carried out within a given timescale.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05888820",
"name": "PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Old Trafford",
"postalCode": "M32 0FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duckworth House Lancastrian Office Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procure-plus.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05888820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@procure-plus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGN-8493-BTXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:19:26+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}