Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Framework for the provision of Office Stationery and Associated Supplies and Services
Ballpoint pens
Calendars
Card for printing
+48 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: CBG Buying: "Framework for the provision of Office Stationery and Associated Supplies and Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | CBG Buying | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: CBG Buying
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for CBG Buying. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCBG Buying | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Feb 2024, 15:51 GMT | Last source update6 Feb 2024, 15:51 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBallpoint pens, Calendars, Card for printing, Cleaning and polishing products, Cleaning products, Coffee, Coffee, tea and related products, Computer accessories, Computer equipment and supplies, Computer furniture, Computer supplies, Disposable gloves, Domestic appliances, Filing equipment, First-aid boxes, Font cartridges for printers, Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, Ink cartridges, Ink products, Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, Medical kits, Mineral water, Office equipment except furniture, Office furniture, Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture, Office supplies, Paper sanitary, Paper stationery and other items, Personal care products, Photocopier paper, Photocopier paper and xerographic paper, Pouches and wallets, Printing paper, Self-copy or other copy paper, Small office equipment, Storage media, Tea, Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes, Various office equipment and supplies, Writing instruments, Xerographic paper | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041ae1 | ||
What is being bought
The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of workplace supplies and services. The framework will focus upon, but not be limited to, the supply of office stationery, cleaning and janitorial supplies including paper and hygiene products, personal protective equipment including first aid, IT and print consumables and peripherals, paper supplies, office/workplace furniture, and catering supplies and equipment. It is let by the CBG Buying Community Interest Company known as Charities Buying Group and is available for use by members of the Charities Buying Group and all other organisations across the UK Public Sector.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Feb 2024, 15:51 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Feb 2024, 15:51 GMT - tender value changed
22 Dec 2023, 12:56 GMT - Status changed to published status
22 Dec 2023, 12:56 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Dec 2023, 12:56 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Dec 2023, 12:56 GMT - Published value updated to £30,000,000
17 Nov 2023, 14:18 GMT - Status changed to active
17 Nov 2023, 14:18 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Nov 2023, 14:18 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 21 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
17 Nov 2023, 14:18 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Nov 2023, 14:18 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contracting Authority wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of workplace supplies and services. The framework will focus upon, but not be limited to, the supply of office stationery, cleaning and janitorial supplies including paper and hygiene products, personal protective equipment including first aid, IT and print consumables and peripherals, paper supplies, office/workplace furniture, and catering supplies and equipment. The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a Framework Agreement to meet the workplace supplies and services needs of organisations across the entire public sector as one Lot; covering the broad range of workplace supplies and services detailed above and within the Invitation to Tender documentation. The framework is let on behalf of the Charities Buying Group for its members, but will also be open for use by all other public sector contracting authorities (and any future successors to these organisations), (as defined in Part 1, GeneralContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Feb 2024, 15:51 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 6 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £30,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Bates Office Services Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Framework for the provision of Office Stationery and Associated Supplies and Services £30,000,000 · signed 6 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
CBG Buying
Contracting authority GB-FTS-98684Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published