Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
The opportunity is issued as a single framework without Lots for the provision of Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways for Durham County Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05516c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072250-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 09:10:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072250-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056525-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | tender | 034275-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T09:10:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09131544",
"name": "NORDIC PRODUCTS & SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Following the procurement exercise, the bidder who achieved the highest weighted score was awarded the contract as the Framework provider.\nAll 'call-off' contracts will be based on the Terms and Conditions and pricing detailed in the procurement documents and the tender response submitted by the successful Bidder during the formal procurement process.",
"buyerCategories": "This Framework will be available for use by Durham County Council and the following additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Procurement Service Level Agreement (SLA) with Durham County Council:\n- Academy Schools and Multi-Academy Trusts in the North East\n- Maintained Schools in County Durham\n- County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue Service,\n- Believe Housing\n- Parish Councils and Town Councils in County Durham.\nThe above list is not exhaustive, however, and in addition to the above the Framework/Contract may also be made available to other Organisations and Local Authorities where agreed with Durham County Council.\nIn the event that any one of the partners wishes to use the opportunity they will be required to enter into an access agreement, which will regulated their use of the framework agreement.\nFor information regarding SLAs and Access Agreements please contact: procurement.services@durham.gov.uk"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The opportunity is issued as a single framework without Lots for the provision of Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways for Durham County Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Aynsley",
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09131544",
"name": "NORDIC PRODUCTS & SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nordic Products & Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nordicps.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09131544",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.pyle@nordicps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLX-6693-QYDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Framework for Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework period is two years, with an option to extend for a further two years from the framework end date.\nWhen the Framework has reached the two-year period, the Council will determine whether to grant an additional two year extension of the Framework to the successful provider."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T09:10:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T09:10:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09131544",
"name": "NORDIC PRODUCTS & SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Following the procurement exercise, the bidder who achieved the highest weighted score was awarded the contract as the Framework provider.\nAll 'call-off' contracts will be based on the Terms and Conditions and pricing detailed in the procurement documents and the tender response submitted by the successful Bidder during the formal procurement process.",
"buyerCategories": "This Framework will be available for use by Durham County Council and the following additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Procurement Service Level Agreement (SLA) with Durham County Council:\n- Academy Schools and Multi-Academy Trusts in the North East\n- Maintained Schools in County Durham\n- County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue Service,\n- Believe Housing\n- Parish Councils and Town Councils in County Durham.\nThe above list is not exhaustive, however, and in addition to the above the Framework/Contract may also be made available to other Organisations and Local Authorities where agreed with Durham County Council.\nIn the event that any one of the partners wishes to use the opportunity they will be required to enter into an access agreement, which will regulated their use of the framework agreement.\nFor information regarding SLAs and Access Agreements please contact: procurement.services@durham.gov.uk"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The opportunity is issued as a single framework without Lots for the provision of Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways for Durham County Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Aynsley",
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09131544",
"name": "NORDIC PRODUCTS & SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nordic Products & Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nordicps.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09131544",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.pyle@nordicps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLX-6693-QYDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Framework for Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework period is two years, with an option to extend for a further two years from the framework end date.\nWhen the Framework has reached the two-year period, the Council will determine whether to grant an additional two year extension of the Framework to the successful provider."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T09:10:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056525-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T12:15:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework period is two years, with an option to extend for a further two years from the framework end date.\nWhen the Framework has reached the two-year period, the Council will determine whether to grant an additional two year extension of the Framework to the successful provider."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056525-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056525-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T12:15:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09131544",
"name": "NORDIC PRODUCTS & SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The opportunity is issued as a single framework without Lots for the provision of Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways for Durham County Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Aynsley",
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09131544",
"name": "NORDIC PRODUCTS & SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nordic Products & Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nordicps.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09131544",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.pyle@nordicps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLX-6693-QYDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034275-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T10:03:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05516c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework period is two years, with an option to extend for a further two years from the framework end date.\nWhen the Framework has reached the two-year period, the Council will determine whether to grant an additional two year extension of the Framework to the successful provider."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodology of Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "as stated in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"description": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, via the OPEN Portal at https://www.open-uk.org/\nAdditional information can be obtained from the OPEN Portal.\nBids must be submitted electronically via the OPEN Portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T10:03:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Following this procurement exercise, the bidder who achieves the highest weighted score will be awarded a contract as the Framework provider. \nAll 'call-off' contracts will be based on the Terms and Conditions detailed in the procurement documents and the tender response submitted by the successful Bidder during the formal procurement process.",
"buyerCategories": "This Framework will be available for use by Durham County Council and the following additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Procurement Service Level Agreement (SLA) with Durham County Council: \n- Academy Schools and Multi-Academy Trusts in the North East\n- Maintained Schools in County Durham\n- County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue Service,\n- Believe Housing\n- Parish Councils and Town Councils in County Durham.\nThe above list is not exhaustive, however, and in addition to the above the Framework/Contract may also be made available to other Organisations and Local Authorities where agreed with Durham County Council.\nIn the event that any one of the partners wishes to use the opportunity they will be required to enter into an access agreement, which will regulated their use of the framework agreement.\nFor information regarding SLAs and Access Agreements please contact: procurement.services@durham.gov.uk",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The opportunity is issued as a single framework without Lots for the provision of Cleaning Maintenance for Pavements and Subways for Durham County Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "guy.aynsley@durham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}