Lot 1
Extensions of Existing DPS
Buyer: Cardiff Council →
This is a notice to Extend the Framework: Establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) framework for the sale of Materials Reclamation Facility (MRF) 1.1. Cardiff Council wishes to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of generating income for sale of Materials Reclamation Facility (MRF) Materials and Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) Materials for a 4-year period. Cardiff Council is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the “Regulations”) as amended.
UKL22
Extensions of Existing DPS
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 16 | 3 median · 3.7 average (3 of 16 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL22 | 70 | 6 median · 15.2 average (33 of 70 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (36 of 70 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050730 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016865-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 24 2025 15:26:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 14 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016865-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016865-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T16:26:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050730",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016865-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145077",
"name": "European Metal Recycling Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145078",
"name": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145079",
"name": "Fiberight Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145080",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42780",
"name": "Enava Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145081",
"name": "Sims Group UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145082",
"name": "EUROPEAN METAL RECYCLING LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145083",
"name": "Jayplas"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145084",
"name": "Datashredders Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145085",
"name": "WYE VALLEY DEMOLITION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145086",
"name": "Monoworld"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145087",
"name": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1007314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Extensions of Existing DPS"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a notice to Extend the Framework: Establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) framework for the sale of Materials Reclamation Facility (MRF)\n1.1.\tCardiff Council wishes to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of generating income for sale of Materials Reclamation Facility (MRF) Materials and Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) Materials for a 4-year period. Cardiff Council is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the “Regulations”) as amended.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Extension of existing DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerdydd.gov.uk/ENG/Home/Pages/default.aspx",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0422",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HighwaysWasteandParks@cardiff.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7967793197"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145077",
"name": "European Metal Recycling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Wednesbury",
"postalCode": "WS108LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bentley Road South"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Metal Recycling Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145078",
"name": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG28PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Crown House, Hornbeam Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145079",
"name": "Fiberight Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA54SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Westfield Industrial Park, Waunarlwydd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fiberight Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145080",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH624SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dock Road South"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Biffa Waste Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42780",
"name": "Enava Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llandow",
"postalCode": "CF717PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Triple Crown House, off Llantwit Major Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enava Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8800000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145081",
"name": "Sims Group UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI7",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV378AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stratford-upon-Avon, Long Marston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sims Group UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145082",
"name": "EUROPEAN METAL RECYCLING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WARRINGTON",
"postalCode": "WA57NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EUROPEAN METAL RECYCLING LTD, SIRIUS HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EUROPEAN METAL RECYCLING LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145083",
"name": "Jayplas",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN189EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saxon Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jayplas"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145084",
"name": "Datashredders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Wimblington",
"postalCode": "PE150QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Eastwood Industrial Estate, Eastwood End"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Datashredders Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8800000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145085",
"name": "WYE VALLEY DEMOLITION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Rotherwas Ind Estate Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR26NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd George House, Fordshill Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WYE VALLEY DEMOLITION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145086",
"name": "Monoworld",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Rushden",
"postalCode": "NN106BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monoworld Recycling Facility, Sanders Lodge Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Monoworld"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145087",
"name": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG28PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Crown House, Hornbeam Square North"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016865-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016865-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This notice is to extend the exsisting DPS: Establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) framework for the sale of Materials Reclamation Facility (MRF)\nAny queries regarding this please email: HighwaysWasteandParks@cardiff.gov.uk\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=149453.\n(WA Ref:149453)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016865-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T16:26:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050730",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016865-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145077",
"name": "European Metal Recycling Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145078",
"name": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145079",
"name": "Fiberight Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145080",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42780",
"name": "Enava Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145081",
"name": "Sims Group UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145082",
"name": "EUROPEAN METAL RECYCLING LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145083",
"name": "Jayplas"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145084",
"name": "Datashredders Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145085",
"name": "WYE VALLEY DEMOLITION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145086",
"name": "Monoworld"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145087",
"name": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1007314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Extensions of Existing DPS"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a notice to Extend the Framework: Establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) framework for the sale of Materials Reclamation Facility (MRF)\n1.1.\tCardiff Council wishes to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of generating income for sale of Materials Reclamation Facility (MRF) Materials and Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) Materials for a 4-year period. Cardiff Council is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the “Regulations”) as amended.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Extension of existing DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerdydd.gov.uk/ENG/Home/Pages/default.aspx",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0422",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HighwaysWasteandParks@cardiff.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7967793197"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145077",
"name": "European Metal Recycling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Wednesbury",
"postalCode": "WS108LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bentley Road South"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Metal Recycling Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145078",
"name": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG28PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Crown House, Hornbeam Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145079",
"name": "Fiberight Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA54SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Westfield Industrial Park, Waunarlwydd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fiberight Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145080",
"name": "Biffa Waste Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH624SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dock Road South"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Biffa Waste Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42780",
"name": "Enava Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llandow",
"postalCode": "CF717PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Triple Crown House, off Llantwit Major Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enava Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8800000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145081",
"name": "Sims Group UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI7",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV378AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stratford-upon-Avon, Long Marston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sims Group UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145082",
"name": "EUROPEAN METAL RECYCLING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WARRINGTON",
"postalCode": "WA57NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EUROPEAN METAL RECYCLING LTD, SIRIUS HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EUROPEAN METAL RECYCLING LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145083",
"name": "Jayplas",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN189EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saxon Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jayplas"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145084",
"name": "Datashredders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Wimblington",
"postalCode": "PE150QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Eastwood Industrial Estate, Eastwood End"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Datashredders Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8800000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145085",
"name": "WYE VALLEY DEMOLITION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Rotherwas Ind Estate Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR26NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd George House, Fordshill Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WYE VALLEY DEMOLITION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145086",
"name": "Monoworld",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Rushden",
"postalCode": "NN106BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monoworld Recycling Facility, Sanders Lodge Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Monoworld"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145087",
"name": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG28PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Crown House, Hornbeam Square North"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clearpoint Recycling Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 8440000000",
"telephone": "+44 8440000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016865-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016865-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This notice is to extend the exsisting DPS: Establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) framework for the sale of Materials Reclamation Facility (MRF)\nAny queries regarding this please email: HighwaysWasteandParks@cardiff.gov.uk\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=149453.\n(WA Ref:149453)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}