Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Hampshire County Council wishes to establish a single supplier Framework for the Supply of An Online Catalogue for Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products. This Framework Agreement covers the supply of the Goods to customers of Hampshire County Council (County Supplies), and other members of the Central Buying Consortium. For more details regarding members, please refer to Paragraph 2.5 in the Invitation to Tender. After award of the Framework Agreement, the Contractors will be required to liaise directly with the Contracting Authority regarding any specific requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ee9f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069180-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 12:40:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079668-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069180-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005327-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | tender | 079668-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069180-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T13:40:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toys"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01135827",
"name": "Findel Education"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS26904A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Supply of Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Contracting Authority will be allocated by the Contractor a unique access number and will place orders direct with the Contractor with delivery being affected direct to the address detailed in the Contracting Authority’s order. \nAs detailed in Annex 5 - Invoices and Payment Procedure the Contractor will submit invoices after the Goods have been delivered and the Contracting Authority will make payment.",
"buyerCategories": "The Framework Agreement will be available for use by members of the Central Buying Consortium (CBC), https://www.centralbuyingconsortium.co.uk/\nThe Framework is also open to educational establishments, such as but not limited to free schools and local authority-maintained schools, pre- schools, post 16 colleges, higher education institutions, independent schools (schools that are independent in their finances and governance, they are not dependent upon national or local government), children’s centres and any other types of schools.\n• The Framework is also open to other areas of the public sector, including Local Authorities, Police and Emergency Services, Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, NHS Bodies, Central Government Departments and their Agencies and registered charities within.",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKF"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKG"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKH"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKK"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKJ"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Hampshire County Council wishes to establish a single supplier Framework for the Supply of An Online Catalogue for Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products.\nThis Framework Agreement covers the supply of the Goods to customers of Hampshire County Council (County Supplies), and other members of the Central Buying Consortium. For more details regarding members, please refer to Paragraph 2.5 in the Invitation to Tender. \nAfter award of the Framework Agreement, the Contractors will be required to liaise directly with the Contracting Authority regarding any specific requirements.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee9f",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "The Council requires a Retrospective Rebate in the sum of 3% of net sales under the Framework Agreement (including VAT) to be paid by the Contractor to the Council annually based on all orders paid to the Contractor by the Contracting Authorities in respect of all Orders placed under this Framework Agreement, during the preceding period.",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.03,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High St, The Castle"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Kelleher",
"email": "katy.kelleher@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01135827",
"name": "Findel Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hyde, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK14 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Findel House, Gregory Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01135827",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@findel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Supply of Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069180-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069180-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:40:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069180-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T13:40:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toys"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01135827",
"name": "Findel Education"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS26904A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Supply of Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Contracting Authority will be allocated by the Contractor a unique access number and will place orders direct with the Contractor with delivery being affected direct to the address detailed in the Contracting Authority’s order. \nAs detailed in Annex 5 - Invoices and Payment Procedure the Contractor will submit invoices after the Goods have been delivered and the Contracting Authority will make payment.",
"buyerCategories": "The Framework Agreement will be available for use by members of the Central Buying Consortium (CBC), https://www.centralbuyingconsortium.co.uk/\nThe Framework is also open to educational establishments, such as but not limited to free schools and local authority-maintained schools, pre- schools, post 16 colleges, higher education institutions, independent schools (schools that are independent in their finances and governance, they are not dependent upon national or local government), children’s centres and any other types of schools.\n• The Framework is also open to other areas of the public sector, including Local Authorities, Police and Emergency Services, Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, NHS Bodies, Central Government Departments and their Agencies and registered charities within.",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKF"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKG"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKH"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKK"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKJ"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Hampshire County Council wishes to establish a single supplier Framework for the Supply of An Online Catalogue for Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products.\nThis Framework Agreement covers the supply of the Goods to customers of Hampshire County Council (County Supplies), and other members of the Central Buying Consortium. For more details regarding members, please refer to Paragraph 2.5 in the Invitation to Tender. \nAfter award of the Framework Agreement, the Contractors will be required to liaise directly with the Contracting Authority regarding any specific requirements.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee9f",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "The Council requires a Retrospective Rebate in the sum of 3% of net sales under the Framework Agreement (including VAT) to be paid by the Contractor to the Council annually based on all orders paid to the Contractor by the Contracting Authorities in respect of all Orders placed under this Framework Agreement, during the preceding period.",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.03,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High St, The Castle"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Kelleher",
"email": "katy.kelleher@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01135827",
"name": "Findel Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hyde, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK14 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Findel House, Gregory Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01135827",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@findel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Supply of Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069180-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069180-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:40:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005327-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-21T14:04:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toys"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Supply of Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005327-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005327-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T14:04:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01135827",
"name": "Findel Education"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS26904A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Supply of Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Hampshire County Council wishes to establish a single supplier Framework for the Supply of An Online Catalogue for Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products.\nThis Framework Agreement covers the supply of the Goods to customers of Hampshire County Council (County Supplies), and other members of the Central Buying Consortium. For more details regarding members, please refer to Paragraph 2.5 in the Invitation to Tender. \nAfter award of the Framework Agreement, the Contractors will be required to liaise directly with the Contracting Authority regarding any specific requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High St, The Castle"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Kelleher",
"email": "katy.kelleher@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01135827",
"name": "Findel Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hyde, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK14 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Findel House, Gregory Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01135827",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@findel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079668-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T11:38:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CS26904A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price criterion 1 (Lot 0)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Award Criterion 1 - Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toys"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Supply of Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "079668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T11:38:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Contracting Authority will be allocated by the Contractor a unique access number and will place orders direct with the Contractor with delivery being affected direct to the address detailed in the Contracting Authority’s order. \nAs detailed in Annex 5 - Invoices and Payment Procedure the Contractor will submit invoices after the Goods have been delivered and the Contracting Authority will make payment.",
"buyerCategories": "The Framework Agreement will be available for use by members of the Central Buying Consortium (CBC), https://www.centralbuyingconsortium.co.uk/\nThe Framework is also open to educational establishments, such as but not limited to free schools and local authority-maintained schools, pre- schools, post 16 colleges, higher education institutions, independent schools (schools that are independent in their finances and governance, they are not dependent upon national or local government), children’s centres and any other types of schools.\n• The Framework is also open to other areas of the public sector, including Local Authorities, Police and Emergency Services, Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, NHS Bodies, Central Government Departments and their Agencies and registered charities within.",
"maximumParticipants": 1,
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKF"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKG"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKH"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKK"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKJ"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Hampshire County Council wishes to establish a single supplier Framework for the Supply of An Online Catalogue for Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products.\nThis Framework Agreement covers the supply of the Goods to customers of Hampshire County Council (County Supplies), and other members of the Central Buying Consortium. For more details regarding members, please refer to Paragraph 2.5 in the Invitation to Tender. \nAfter award of the Framework Agreement, the Contractors will be required to liaise directly with the Contracting Authority regarding any specific requirements.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T14:00:59+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to Hampshire County Council Terms and Conditions for Purchase Orders\nTerms and conditions for purchase orders | Business and economy | Hampshire County Council"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee9f",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "The Council requires a Retrospective Rebate in the sum of 3% of net sales under the Framework Agreement (including VAT) to be paid by the Contractor to the Council annually based on all orders paid to the Contractor by the Contracting Authorities in respect of all Orders placed under this Framework Agreement, during the preceding period.",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.03,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High St, The Castle"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Kelleher",
"email": "katy.kelleher@hants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "County Supplies is in constant communication with the suppliers within the Market to ensure that the correct products are being supplied to its customers. Suppliers are regularly offering innovations and customer demand which is regularly monitored plays a large part in the requirements of this Framework."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}