Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056169-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 12:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042995-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 056169-2026 |
| 11 May 2026 | tender | 042995-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056169-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T13:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695b6",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The procurement process has been terminated due to a change in the identified budget allocation for the Framework and the call-off requirement and a new procurement will be advertised shortly.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Public Health Behavioural Change Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T13:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline May",
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056169-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T13:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695b6",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The procurement process has been terminated due to a change in the identified budget allocation for the Framework and the call-off requirement and a new procurement will be advertised shortly.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Public Health Behavioural Change Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T13:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline May",
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042995-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T13:25:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPH139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term is for up to two years from 01 December 2026 and will run until 30 November 2028, with the option to extend for a further two 12 months. The total contract term will be up to a maximum of 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Tender Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Tender Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Public Health Behavioural Change Marketing",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=cec4cd2b-ee21-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"description": "See tender documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T13:25:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This Framework Agreement will be awarded to a single provider with demonstrable capability in delivering behavioural change marketing services.\nThe Framework will operate on a single-provider basis, with all call-off contracts awarded by way of direct award to the appointed provider in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Framework.\nThe scope of services under the Framework may include, but is not limited to, the development and delivery of behavioural insight-led campaigns, audience segmentation, creative development, media planning and buying, and campaign evaluation. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to refine and vary the scope of individual call-offs to reflect specific project requirements.\nPricing for call-off contracts will be based on the rates and pricing structure submitted as part of the tender and agreed at Framework award. \nThe Framework will have a duration of 4 years, with individual call-off contracts awarded for defined periods within the Framework term.\nPerformance will be managed through agreed key performance indicators (KPIs) and service levels, which may be specified at Framework level and/or refined for individual call-off contracts.\nThe Contracting Authority reserves the right to incorporate continuous improvement measures, benchmarking, and performance review mechanisms throughout the duration of the Framework.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council seeks to appoint a Single Provider under a Framework Agreement for comprehensive marketing campaign services that achieve measurable, sustained behaviour change supporting the Council's Public Health priorities, for example, but not limited to, enabling good mental health, enabling the best start in life, reducing poverty, encouraging good financial wellbeing and protecting and enabling people of all ages to live safe and healthy lives.\nThe framework agreement will commence on 01 December 2026 for a period of two years to 30 November 2028, with the option to extend for two (2) additional twelve (12) month extension periods (2+1+1). The total framework term will be a maximum of 4 years. There will be a mobilisation period from 21 September to 01 December 2026. The estimated total contract value of £4,000,000 (excluding VAT) represents the maximum aggregate value across all Call-Off Contracts over the full term (including extensions).\nProspective tenderers should note that this contract may be affected by Local Government Reorganisation (LGR). In accordance with Schedule 8 of the Procurement Act 2023, this contract may be novated to a successor council or otherwise modified to reflect the requirements of any new council arrangements arising from LGR. The exact nature of any modification or novation cannot be determined at this time, but such changes will be managed under both the Procurement Act 2023 and the contractual provisions.",
"riskDetails": "Prospective tenderers should note that this contract may be affected by Local Government Reorganisation (LGR). In accordance with Schedule 8 of the Procurement Act 2023, this contract may be novated to a successor council or otherwise modified to reflect the requirements of any new council arrangements arising from LGR. The exact nature of any modification or novation cannot be determined at this time, but such changes will be managed under both the Procurement Act 2023 and the contractual provisions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See Tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline May",
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}