Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services - Lot 5 PCAS Framework: Sutton
General-practitioner services
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Shared Business Services Limited: "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services - Lot 5 PCAS Framework: Sutton". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Shared Business Services Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Shared Business Services Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Shared Business Services Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Shared Business Services Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Jun 2025, 16:15 BST | Last source update24 Jun 2025, 16:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGeneral-practitioner services, Health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0552d2 | ||
What is being bought
1.1. NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (ICB) is using the NHS South West ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services, Lot 5 Sutton, to award a contract based on a framework without competition for the provision of support for Spirometry, Women's Health, Proactive Health and GP Development Services in Sutton. This is through Lot 5 - Sutton under '56 Respiratory - Spirometry', '103 Women's Health', '38 - ICB requested education/pathway design' and multiple categories relating to Long Term Conditions and complex conditions.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
24 Jun 2025, 16:15 BST - Official notice release published
24 Jun 2025, 16:15 BST - Buyer information updated
24 Jun 2025, 16:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Service to which this procurement relates falls within the scope of Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without a competition. The services to be provided are for the provision of primary care services for Spirometry, Women's Health, Proactive Health and GP Development Services in Sutton. The proposed lifetime value of the contract is £1,125,000. The contract under the Framework call-off terms and conditions is intended to be a two-year contract with a one-year extension option, commencing 1 April 2025 and ending 31 March 2027 or with the extension 31 March 2028. This is an existing service, and the contract is to be awarded to an existing provider.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Jun 2025, 16:15 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,125,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Sutton Primary Care Networks CiC Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,125,000 · signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Shared Business Services Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-152309Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. |