Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract award for the framework Agreement for the Provision of Outreach / Respite Support for Children with Disabilities. The Council, namely Social Services, Children’s Services has established a framework agreement for outreach/respite for children and young people under the age of 18 with permanent and substantial disabilities, life limiting conditions and or complex health needs that impact on their daily living namely: -A severe learning disability with the providers named in this notice. The aim is to meet the care and support needs of children and young people (Service Users) and to provide the Council with a compliant, legal and accredited framework. This framework is for all new packages of support. It is the Councils intention that all existing support for outreach / respite for children and young people at the time of awarding the framework will remain with the existing Service Providers, to ensure there is continuity of care for children and young people and their carers. However, the Council shall reserve the right to undertake a review of any support currently being provided. If the Council feels that the hourly rate is not economically sustainable for the Council, such support packages shall be re-brokered in line with the brokerage process. Providers should note that being placed onto the framework is not a guarantee of being awarded any support packages and there is also no guarantee of value of spend to be let via this framework. The framework agreement shall be for an initial period of four (4) years from the 02 February 2026 - 31 January 2030, with the option to extend up to a further period of fourth-eight (48) months reviewed after twenty-four (24) months
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031191-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 03 2026 09:49:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069134-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031191-2026 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | tender | 069134-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031191-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-03T10:49:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outreach / Respite Support for Children With Disabilities",
"value": {
"amount": 3700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "with the option to extend for up to a further period of forty-eight (48) months reviewed on a twenty four (24) months basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031191-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031191-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-03T10:49:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHM-6247-DBXJ",
"name": "Partnership of Care"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGB-7483-PYQP",
"name": "Lynton Community Care"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNZ-5986-CBGH",
"name": "ND Care and Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2900/25/HS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Outreach / Respite Support for Children with Disabilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract award for the framework Agreement for the Provision of Outreach / Respite Support for Children with Disabilities. The Council, namely Social Services, Children’s Services has established a framework agreement for outreach/respite for children and young people under the age of 18 with permanent and substantial disabilities, life limiting conditions and or complex health needs that impact on their daily living namely: -A severe learning disability with the providers named in this notice. The aim is to meet the care and support needs of children and young people (Service Users) and to provide the Council with a compliant, legal and accredited framework. This framework is for all new packages of support. It is the Councils intention that all existing support for outreach / respite for children and young people at the time of awarding the framework will remain with the existing Service Providers, to ensure there is continuity of care for children and young people and their carers. However, the Council shall reserve the right to undertake a review of any support currently being provided. If the Council feels that the hourly rate is not economically sustainable for the Council, such support packages shall be re-brokered in line with the brokerage process. Providers should note that being placed onto the framework is not a guarantee of being awarded any support packages and there is also no guarantee of value of spend to be let via this framework. The framework agreement shall be for an initial period of four (4) years from the 02 February 2026 - 31 January 2030, with the option to extend up to a further period of fourth-eight (48) months reviewed after twenty-four (24) months",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Sellwood",
"email": "sellwhl@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01443863283"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHM-6247-DBXJ",
"name": "Partnership of Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerphilly.gov.uk",
"postalCode": "CF83 3QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colliery Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHM-6247-DBXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sheila.morgan@mysacare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGB-7483-PYQP",
"name": "Lynton Community Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ystrad Mynach",
"postalCode": "CF82 7DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commercial Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGB-7483-PYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kellyjones@lyntoncare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNZ-5986-CBGH",
"name": "ND Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambourn Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNZ-5986-CBGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "csmt@new-directions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031191-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-03T10:49:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outreach / Respite Support for Children With Disabilities",
"value": {
"amount": 3700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "with the option to extend for up to a further period of forty-eight (48) months reviewed on a twenty four (24) months basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031191-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031191-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-03T10:49:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHM-6247-DBXJ",
"name": "Partnership of Care"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGB-7483-PYQP",
"name": "Lynton Community Care"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNZ-5986-CBGH",
"name": "ND Care and Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2900/25/HS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Outreach / Respite Support for Children with Disabilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract award for the framework Agreement for the Provision of Outreach / Respite Support for Children with Disabilities. The Council, namely Social Services, Children’s Services has established a framework agreement for outreach/respite for children and young people under the age of 18 with permanent and substantial disabilities, life limiting conditions and or complex health needs that impact on their daily living namely: -A severe learning disability with the providers named in this notice. The aim is to meet the care and support needs of children and young people (Service Users) and to provide the Council with a compliant, legal and accredited framework. This framework is for all new packages of support. It is the Councils intention that all existing support for outreach / respite for children and young people at the time of awarding the framework will remain with the existing Service Providers, to ensure there is continuity of care for children and young people and their carers. However, the Council shall reserve the right to undertake a review of any support currently being provided. If the Council feels that the hourly rate is not economically sustainable for the Council, such support packages shall be re-brokered in line with the brokerage process. Providers should note that being placed onto the framework is not a guarantee of being awarded any support packages and there is also no guarantee of value of spend to be let via this framework. The framework agreement shall be for an initial period of four (4) years from the 02 February 2026 - 31 January 2030, with the option to extend up to a further period of fourth-eight (48) months reviewed after twenty-four (24) months",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Sellwood",
"email": "sellwhl@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01443863283"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHM-6247-DBXJ",
"name": "Partnership of Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerphilly.gov.uk",
"postalCode": "CF83 3QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colliery Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHM-6247-DBXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sheila.morgan@mysacare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGB-7483-PYQP",
"name": "Lynton Community Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ystrad Mynach",
"postalCode": "CF82 7DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commercial Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGB-7483-PYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kellyjones@lyntoncare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNZ-5986-CBGH",
"name": "ND Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambourn Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNZ-5986-CBGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "csmt@new-directions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069134-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T16:49:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2900/25/HS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price 20%",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price 20%"
},
{
"name": "Quality 80%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "The Quality Criteria will be divided into categories consisting of the following sub-criteria and weightings:\nTender Response 30%\nInterview 45%\nPresentation 25%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Cost 20%\nQuality 80%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per the ITT"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per the ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Outreach / Respite Support for Children with Disabilities",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069134-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069134-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T16:49:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The open framework shall be for a maximum of eight (8) years, however the first scheme is for up to three years and will re opened for new providers to join during this time.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Outreach / Respite Support for Children with Disabilities.\nThe Council, namely Social Services, Children’s Services is establishing a framework agreement for outreach/respite for children and young people under the age of 18 with permanent and substantial disabilities, life limiting conditions and or complex health needs that impact on their daily living namely: -\nA severe learning disability\nA significant sensory disability\nA severe physical disability\nMultiple disabilities – combination of disabilities – physical, cognitive, communication and sensory in nature\nThe Council is establishing an open framework in line with the light touch regime of the Procurement Act 2023 for a high-quality, cost-effective outreach/respite support service for children and young people with disabilities. The aim is to meet the care and support needs of children and young people (Service Users) and to provide the Council with a compliant, legal and accredited framework.\nThis framework is for all new packages of support. It is the Councils intention that all existing support for outreach / respite for children and young people at the time of awarding the framework will remain with the existing Service Providers, to ensure there is continuity of care for children and young people and their carers.\nHowever, the Council shall reserve the right to undertake a review of any support currently being provided. If the Council feels that the hourly rate is not economically sustainable for the Council, such support packages shall be re-brokered in line with the brokerage process.\nFor Service Providers to retain the current packages of support provided they must apply to join this framework and be successful meeting the requirements of the award criteria.\nService Providers should note that being placed onto the framework is not a guarantee of being awarded any support packages and there is also no guarantee of value of spend to be let via this framework.\nThe framework agreement shall be for an initial period of four (4) years from the 02 February 2026 - 31 January 2030, with the option to extend up to a further period of fourth-eight (48) months reviewed after twenty-four (24) months\nThe Council is not currently aware of any TUPE implications at the time of tender. However, Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (“TUPE”) and/or Directive 2004/18/EC may apply to this framework during the period of the arrangement.\nService Providers should note that a non-scored approach has been chosen for Social Value. However, service providers are requested to submit measures at the time of submission and the Council will work with successful service providers to delivery against the measures.\nThe spend is based on current spend over the full framework period including extensions\nFull details can be found in the ITT",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "as per the ITT"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5aa",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "n/a"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers must express an interest in this tender by completing the following process:1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login2.Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.)3.Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.4.Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".5.You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.6.Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructionsensuring that you enter all applicable details.7.In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes)that appear in thetender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile.8.Buyer Selection – At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Pleaseremember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.9.Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you haveread and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registrationprocess. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It mustcontain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select ‘Complete Registration’ and you willenter the Supplier Home page.11.From the Home Page, go to the “Opportunities” icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow underthe field ‘Show Me’ of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.12.Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the bluearrow.13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the‘Request Documents’ option and click to download all documents.14.You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity.All queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept anyquestions/queries via telephone/email.A supplier guide title \"Supplier_step-by-step_guide\" is available via the portal and this contract notice detailing how to useregister on the Proactis Plaza system.If you require assistance please contact Hayley Jones 01443863234 - jonesh21@caerphilly.gov.ukWhen submitting a tender, an e tendering supplier guide has been produced which will help tenderers through completing atender submission using our Proactis Plaza system.The buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia bidding.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Sellwood",
"email": "sellwhl@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01443863283"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}