Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
A framework for the provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services, both proactive and reactive, to customers of Hampshire County Council and County Supplies. Customers will include but not be limited to schools, adult and children's health and care establishments, country parks, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service and other voluntary organisations. Contractors will liaise directly with the customers regarding specific site requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059829 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074541-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 16:44:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074541-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | tender | 055627-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074541-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T16:44:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059829",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:44:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09032361",
"name": "APEIRON CATERING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990337",
"name": "BF Engineering Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07773641",
"name": "CATERING EQUIPMENT SUPPORT LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02312411",
"name": "INTEGRAL SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01094178",
"name": "JLA LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS27080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework for the provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services, both proactive and reactive, to customers of Hampshire County Council and County Supplies. Customers will include but not be limited to schools, adult and children's health and care establishments, country parks, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service and other voluntary organisations.\nContractors will liaise directly with the customers regarding specific site requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "county.supplies.buying@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09032361",
"name": "APEIRON CATERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ringwood",
"postalCode": "BH24 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Pintail Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://apeironcatering.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09032361",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@apeironcatering.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-2595-LNYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990337",
"name": "BF Engineering Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Emsworth",
"postalCode": "PO10 7DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Palmers Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03990337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bfes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPP-2785-ZRQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07773641",
"name": "CATERING EQUIPMENT SUPPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 7DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Deer Farm Industrial Knowle Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cateringequipmentsupport.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07773641",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@cateringequipmentsupport.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCW-6216-WVWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02312411",
"name": "INTEGRAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HCE, School Lane, Chandler's Ford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://hcefoodservice.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02312411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hce-catering.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZX-1217-RXPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01094178",
"name": "JLA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripponden",
"postalCode": "HX6 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadowcroft Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jla.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01094178",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jla.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJL-5362-HLXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074541-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T16:44:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059829",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:44:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09032361",
"name": "APEIRON CATERING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990337",
"name": "BF Engineering Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07773641",
"name": "CATERING EQUIPMENT SUPPORT LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02312411",
"name": "INTEGRAL SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01094178",
"name": "JLA LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS27080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework for the provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services, both proactive and reactive, to customers of Hampshire County Council and County Supplies. Customers will include but not be limited to schools, adult and children's health and care establishments, country parks, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service and other voluntary organisations.\nContractors will liaise directly with the customers regarding specific site requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "county.supplies.buying@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09032361",
"name": "APEIRON CATERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ringwood",
"postalCode": "BH24 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Pintail Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://apeironcatering.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09032361",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@apeironcatering.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-2595-LNYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990337",
"name": "BF Engineering Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Emsworth",
"postalCode": "PO10 7DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Palmers Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03990337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bfes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPP-2785-ZRQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07773641",
"name": "CATERING EQUIPMENT SUPPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 7DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Deer Farm Industrial Knowle Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cateringequipmentsupport.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07773641",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@cateringequipmentsupport.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCW-6216-WVWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02312411",
"name": "INTEGRAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HCE, School Lane, Chandler's Ford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://hcefoodservice.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02312411",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hce-catering.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZX-1217-RXPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01094178",
"name": "JLA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripponden",
"postalCode": "HX6 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadowcroft Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jla.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01094178",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jla.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJL-5362-HLXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055627-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T08:37:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059829",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CS27080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality criterion 1 (Lot 0)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "All Quality questions will be evaluated on a \"Pass/Fail\" basis and will be in relation to the following topics:\n• Quality Management Systems, e.g. ISO9001\n• Industry Standards, e.g. Gas Safe, F-Gas\n• Industry Association Membership, e.g. CEDA\n• Framework Agreement Manager\nIf a “Fail” score is obtained on any of these questions, this will result in your submission being rejected."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
},
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T08:37:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer to Annex 4 Selecting a Contractor for an Order."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The County Council wishes to establish a framework for the provision of Catering Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services, both proactive and reactive, to customers of Hampshire County Council and County Supplies. Customers will include but not be limited to schools, adult and children's health and care establishments, country parks, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service and other voluntary organisations.\nAfter award of the Framework Agreement, the Contractors will be required to liaise directly with the customers regarding any specific requirements.",
"riskDetails": "Continuity of service provision\nThis Framework Agreement will be awarded to multiple service providers, giving customers alternative source options for the services, should any fail during the life of the Agreement\nQuality of service provision\nTender evaluation to include Pass/Fail quality questions, regarding minimum industry standards as a qualification",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T14:00:59+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to the Purchase Order Terms and Conditions contained in the link below:\nTerms and conditions for purchase orders | Business and economy | Hampshire County Council (hants.gov.uk)"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T17:00:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059829",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "Please refer to Clause 34 Retrospective Rebate, within Annex 2 Framework Agreement Terms and Conditions.",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.03,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://intendhost.co.uk/hampshire/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High St, The Castle"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "county.supplies.buying@hants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "County Supplies continuously engages with both its suppliers and customers, in order to understand the current market, any innovations and the range of goods and services its customers require, therefore no specific market engagement will be required for this project."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}