TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Framework Agreement for the provision Nightly Paid Accommodation and Related Services

Health and social work services
Hotel
restaurant and retail trade services
+3 more
Published value
£15,922,802
Submission deadline 8 Jul 2021, 13:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames: "Framework Agreement for the provision Nightly Paid Accommodation and Related Services". Published status: active. Published value: £15,922,802. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 8 Jul 2021, 13:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityThe Royal Borough of Kingston upon ThamesScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
8 Jul 2021, 13:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£15,922,802
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
31.6Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published27 May 2021, 19:23 BST
Last source update27 May 2021, 19:23 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services, Other community, social and personal services, Real estate services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b5f0
What is being bought
The Authority wishes to establish a four year framework agreement from which it may procure Nightly Paid Accommodation and related services on a call-off basis. The objective of the Authority is to secure high quality, furnished nightly paid for its clients within the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames or as close as possible to the Borough within designated geographical locations and as detailed in the Invitation to tender.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £15,922,802
    27 May 2021, 19:23 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    27 May 2021, 19:23 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    27 May 2021, 19:23 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 8 Jul 2021, 13:00 BST
    27 May 2021, 19:23 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    27 May 2021, 19:23 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    The four year framework agreement will be commissioned using the open procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Tenderers must meet the minimum requirements in all three stage of the evaluation in order to be appointed as Framework providers. This includes Stage 1 (Compliance/SQ), Stage 2(Quality) and Stage 3 (Price) The ordering procedure detailed in Schedule 3 of the Framework Agreement explains how the Authority will enter into Call-off contracts with the appointed Framework Providers. All details are enclosed in the Invitation to tender. The Authority does not warrant or guarantee any minimum volume of Services will be awarded to any Tenderer successfully appointed to the framework agreement and furthermore, the Authority is under no obligation to procure the Services through the framework agreement or to enter into any call-off contract with any provider appointed to the framework agreement. There will be no maximum number of Framework Providers to be awarded a place on the framework agreement as ensuring availability of Nightly Paid Accommodation is a key outcome for setting up the framework agreement. The opportunity can be found at www.procontract.due-north.com.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    27 May 2021, 19:23 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    8 Jul 2021, 13:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames

Contracting authority GB-FTS-4627
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published