Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040525-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T13:46:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069050",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/26/010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1A – Hired Plant – Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "(with the option to extend up to 24 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "All pumps to come suction and discharge hoses, unless submersible then only the discharge is applicable. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hire Procedure \t10%\nPlant Breakdown \t10%\nOperators/Drivers \t10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - 70%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "Lot 1B - Hired Plant – General Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "(with the option to extend up to 24 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The general tools encompasses everyday tools used on civil engineering sites. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "On hire\t10%\nOff Hire\t10%\nPlant/Haulage breakdown\t10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - 70%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "1C",
"title": "Lot 1C - Hired Plant – Accommodation/Welfare",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "with the option to extend up to 24 months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "All accommodation to be suitable for building site conditions. Welfare facilities to be in accordance with CDM 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hire Procedure \t10%\nPlant Breakdown \t10%\nOperators/Drivers \t10%"
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - 70%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "1D",
"title": "Lot 1D – Hired Plant – Traffic Management",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "with the option to extend for a further up to 24 months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Traffic management suppliers to provide a service to support Swansea councils works on its highways network. All hires to include provision for set up and removal for any type of temporary traffic management layout.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hire Procedure \t10%\nCall out to hired plant\t10%\nEmergency response call out\t10%"
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - 70%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "77111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of agricultural machinery with operator"
},
{
"id": "77112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "60182000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of industrial vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "77111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of agricultural machinery with operator"
},
{
"id": "77112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "60182000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of industrial vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1C",
"relatedLot": "1C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "77111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of agricultural machinery with operator"
},
{
"id": "77112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "60182000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of industrial vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1D",
"relatedLot": "1D",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "77111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of agricultural machinery with operator"
},
{
"id": "77112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "60182000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of industrial vehicles with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Plant Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"description": "If you are interested in submitting a bid, please download the tender docs from https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ Please search using ITT - 124512",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:46:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders may be submitted for one, several or all Lots as appropriate."
}
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "1.\tCall-off Contracts will be awarded based on a 100% price, with the lowest price for each item of plant being awarded the Call-off Contract.\n2.\tDue to the complexity and variation of requirements, tenders will be evaluated against the Council’s requirements using the tendered rates submitted and orders shall be placed with the tenderer submitting the lowest price in relation to a particular item. As well as the plant rate other charges will be considered, i.e. other aspects such as delivery and the supplementary rates submitted within the pricing schedule. \n3.\tIf the lowest priced tenderer cannot supply the required plant then the Council will request the plant from the next lowest priced tenderer and so on.\n4.\tDepending on the location of works, instances may arise where it will not be cost effective for the Council to travel to various locations for the collections of plant. On these occasions the Council will take into account their cost of travelling to such various locations when evaluating the tenders.",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Framework for the supply and hire of plant equipment for the use on civil engineering projects.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "If you are interested in submitting a bid, please download the tender docs from https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ Please search using ITT - 123494. Register your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.— Enter your correct business and user details.— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.2. Express an interest in the project:— Login to the portal with your username/password.— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.3. Responding to the invitation to tender:— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).If you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk— Phone: +44 8003684850",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean O'Leary",
"email": "sean.o'leary@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "As per section 17(1)(b) of the Procurement Act 2023, The Council has utilised its subject matter experts knowledge to identify the preferred and most relevant approach to the market given the requirements of this particular procurement activity."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 May 2026 · 040525-2026 · tender
{
"id": "040525-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T13:46:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069050",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/26/010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1A – Hired Plant – Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "(with the option to extend up to 24 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "All pumps to come suction and discharge hoses, unless submersible then only the discharge is applicable. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hire Procedure \t10%\nPlant Breakdown \t10%\nOperators/Drivers \t10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - 70%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "Lot 1B - Hired Plant – General Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "(with the option to extend up to 24 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The general tools encompasses everyday tools used on civil engineering sites. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "On hire\t10%\nOff Hire\t10%\nPlant/Haulage breakdown\t10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - 70%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "1C",
"title": "Lot 1C - Hired Plant – Accommodation/Welfare",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "with the option to extend up to 24 months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "All accommodation to be suitable for building site conditions. Welfare facilities to be in accordance with CDM 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hire Procedure \t10%\nPlant Breakdown \t10%\nOperators/Drivers \t10%"
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - 70%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "1D",
"title": "Lot 1D – Hired Plant – Traffic Management",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "with the option to extend for a further up to 24 months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Traffic management suppliers to provide a service to support Swansea councils works on its highways network. All hires to include provision for set up and removal for any type of temporary traffic management layout.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hire Procedure \t10%\nCall out to hired plant\t10%\nEmergency response call out\t10%"
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - 70%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "77111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of agricultural machinery with operator"
},
{
"id": "77112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "60182000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of industrial vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "77111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of agricultural machinery with operator"
},
{
"id": "77112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "60182000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of industrial vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1C",
"relatedLot": "1C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "77111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of agricultural machinery with operator"
},
{
"id": "77112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "60182000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of industrial vehicles with driver"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1D",
"relatedLot": "1D",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "77111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of agricultural machinery with operator"
},
{
"id": "77112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator"
},
{
"id": "60182000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of industrial vehicles with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Plant Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"description": "If you are interested in submitting a bid, please download the tender docs from https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ Please search using ITT - 124512",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:46:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders may be submitted for one, several or all Lots as appropriate."
}
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "1.\tCall-off Contracts will be awarded based on a 100% price, with the lowest price for each item of plant being awarded the Call-off Contract.\n2.\tDue to the complexity and variation of requirements, tenders will be evaluated against the Council’s requirements using the tendered rates submitted and orders shall be placed with the tenderer submitting the lowest price in relation to a particular item. As well as the plant rate other charges will be considered, i.e. other aspects such as delivery and the supplementary rates submitted within the pricing schedule. \n3.\tIf the lowest priced tenderer cannot supply the required plant then the Council will request the plant from the next lowest priced tenderer and so on.\n4.\tDepending on the location of works, instances may arise where it will not be cost effective for the Council to travel to various locations for the collections of plant. On these occasions the Council will take into account their cost of travelling to such various locations when evaluating the tenders.",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Framework for the supply and hire of plant equipment for the use on civil engineering projects.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "If you are interested in submitting a bid, please download the tender docs from https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ Please search using ITT - 123494. Register your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.— Enter your correct business and user details.— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.2. Express an interest in the project:— Login to the portal with your username/password.— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.3. Responding to the invitation to tender:— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).If you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk— Phone: +44 8003684850",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean O'Leary",
"email": "sean.o'leary@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "As per section 17(1)(b) of the Procurement Act 2023, The Council has utilised its subject matter experts knowledge to identify the preferred and most relevant approach to the market given the requirements of this particular procurement activity."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}