Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071003-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:42:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185276",
"name": "Curb Property Maintenance"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000838134"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "8543 4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Open procurement. The preferred works providers will be determined through a price (60%) and quality (40%) assessment. The highest scoring contractor (based and Quality and Price) will be allocated repairs/works orders to undertake. If this contractor is unable to undertake the works, or KPI’s are not acceptable to Link, future orders will go to the next ranked contractor. Contractors selected to the frameworks are offered no guarantee of work.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Further details are provided in the ITT."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM7"
},
{
"region": "UKM8"
},
{
"region": "UKM9"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Pest Control and Environmental Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "C~urb, part of the Link Group, are seeking to appoint a framework of three contractors to undertake pest control and environmental services at various locations in east, west and southern Scotland. The types of work within the Contract Area consist pest control, rubbish removal, cleaning works, graffiti removal, mould treatment, waste chute attendance, needles/sharp sweeps & removal, temporary security shutters etc. all as described in the Schedule of Rates and Pricing Document. Works will be carried out in occupied properties, void properties and common areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to ITT and Tender Documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185276",
"name": "Curb Property Maintenance",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "G4 0TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Link House, 2c New Mart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curb.scot",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Curb Property Maintenance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Jennifer McPhail",
"email": "jennifer.mcphail@curb.scot",
"telephone": "+44 3451400100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8952",
"name": "Armour Construction Consultants",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "111 Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.armour.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Armour Construction Consultants"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hunter Kirkpatrick",
"email": "h.kirkpatrick@armour.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1413324311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Refer to Invitation to Tender and Tender Documentation\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=838134.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer to Tender Documentation\n(SC Ref:838134)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=838134",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 071003-2026 · tender
{
"id": "071003-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:42:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185276",
"name": "Curb Property Maintenance"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000838134"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "8543 4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Open procurement. The preferred works providers will be determined through a price (60%) and quality (40%) assessment. The highest scoring contractor (based and Quality and Price) will be allocated repairs/works orders to undertake. If this contractor is unable to undertake the works, or KPI’s are not acceptable to Link, future orders will go to the next ranked contractor. Contractors selected to the frameworks are offered no guarantee of work.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Further details are provided in the ITT."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM7"
},
{
"region": "UKM8"
},
{
"region": "UKM9"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Pest Control and Environmental Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "C~urb, part of the Link Group, are seeking to appoint a framework of three contractors to undertake pest control and environmental services at various locations in east, west and southern Scotland. The types of work within the Contract Area consist pest control, rubbish removal, cleaning works, graffiti removal, mould treatment, waste chute attendance, needles/sharp sweeps & removal, temporary security shutters etc. all as described in the Schedule of Rates and Pricing Document. Works will be carried out in occupied properties, void properties and common areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to ITT and Tender Documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185276",
"name": "Curb Property Maintenance",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "G4 0TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Link House, 2c New Mart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curb.scot",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Curb Property Maintenance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Jennifer McPhail",
"email": "jennifer.mcphail@curb.scot",
"telephone": "+44 3451400100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8952",
"name": "Armour Construction Consultants",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "111 Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.armour.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Armour Construction Consultants"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hunter Kirkpatrick",
"email": "h.kirkpatrick@armour.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1413324311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Refer to Invitation to Tender and Tender Documentation\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=838134.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer to Tender Documentation\n(SC Ref:838134)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=838134",
"initiationType": "tender"
}