Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School
Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School
Buyer: Powys County Council →
Powys County Council established a framework agreement for settings providing Flying Start Childcare. The Council is re-opening the Framework for providers in the Expansion Phase 2b areas: Llanbadarn Fawr, Machynlleth and Llanelwedd. The Flying Start programme is to ensure that all Flying Start eligible children resident within the specific postcode areas have access to free, high quality childcare for up to 2.5 hours per day, for a maximum of 12.5 hours per week. Children will start childcare from the term after their second birthday until the term after their third birthday. Flying Start eligible children and their families, will feel involved, informed, supported and empowered and each child will achieve tangible outcomes of: - Language Development - Cognitive Development- Social & Emotional Development - Physical Health- Reduced poverty - Early Identification of high needs The Council intends to let a pseudo framework agreement under Regulations 74 to 77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime. The Council is awarding a framework, which allows flexibility while complying with Treaty principles of transparency and equal treatment of providers. ** Re-opening of the framework for Phase 2b Expansion 2024** The Council may decide in future to re-open the framework to allow providers to join, should the Council need to meet demand.
UKL24 · UKL24
Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School
Lot 3 - Non-Maintained in Private Building
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Child daycare services, Primary education services, Pre-school education services | Not published |
| 3 | Child daycare services, Primary education services, Pre-school education services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Primary education services (80100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 8 | 9 median · 14.7 average (6 of 8 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (6 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL24 | 14 | 9 median · 14.7 average (6 of 14 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (6 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044d34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025084-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 08 2024 14:40:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2024 | award, contract | 025084-2024 |
| 26 Mar 2024 | tender | 009905-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025084-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-08T15:40:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025084-2024-1",
"title": "Lot 3 - Non-Maintained in Private Building",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121002",
"name": "Machynlleth Community Childrens Project Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121004",
"name": "Cylch Meithrin Machynlleth"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "025084-2024-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121003",
"name": "Little Acorns Crossgates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School",
"description": "Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Non-Maintained in Private Building",
"description": "Lot 3 - Non-Maintained in Private Building"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Flying Start Childcare Provision in Powys - Phase 2b Expansion 2024",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Powys County Council established a framework agreement for settings providing Flying Start Childcare. The Council is re-opening the Framework for providers in the Expansion Phase 2b areas: Llanbadarn Fawr, Machynlleth and Llanelwedd.\nThe Flying Start programme is to ensure that all Flying Start eligible children resident within the specific postcode areas have access to free, high quality childcare for up to 2.5 hours per day, for a maximum of 12.5 hours per week.\nChildren will start childcare from the term after their second birthday until the term after their third birthday.\nFlying Start eligible children and their families, will feel involved, informed, supported and empowered and each child will achieve tangible outcomes of:\n- Language Development\n- Cognitive Development- Social & Emotional Development\n- Physical Health- Reduced poverty\n- Early Identification of high needs\nThe Council intends to let a pseudo framework agreement under Regulations 74 to 77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime.\nThe Council is awarding a framework, which allows flexibility while complying with Treaty principles of transparency and equal treatment of providers.\n** Re-opening of the framework for Phase 2b Expansion 2024** The Council may decide in future to re-open the framework to allow providers to join, should the Council need to meet demand.",
"classification": {
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As per the Council's constitution",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0354",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powys County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01597826000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121002",
"name": "Machynlleth Community Childrens Project Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Machynlleth",
"postalCode": "SY208JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Melfed"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Machynlleth Community Childrens Project Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121003",
"name": "Little Acorns Crossgates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 6RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crossgates CP School"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Little Acorns Crossgates"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121004",
"name": "Cylch Meithrin Machynlleth",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "MACHYNLLETH",
"postalCode": "SY208PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CYNFFYRCH, DERWENLAS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cylch Meithrin Machynlleth"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025084-2024-1",
"title": "Lot 3 - Non-Maintained in Private Building",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025084-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025084-2024-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025084-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:143634)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025084-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-08T15:40:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025084-2024-1",
"title": "Lot 3 - Non-Maintained in Private Building",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121002",
"name": "Machynlleth Community Childrens Project Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121004",
"name": "Cylch Meithrin Machynlleth"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "025084-2024-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121003",
"name": "Little Acorns Crossgates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School",
"description": "Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Non-Maintained in Private Building",
"description": "Lot 3 - Non-Maintained in Private Building"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Flying Start Childcare Provision in Powys - Phase 2b Expansion 2024",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Powys County Council established a framework agreement for settings providing Flying Start Childcare. The Council is re-opening the Framework for providers in the Expansion Phase 2b areas: Llanbadarn Fawr, Machynlleth and Llanelwedd.\nThe Flying Start programme is to ensure that all Flying Start eligible children resident within the specific postcode areas have access to free, high quality childcare for up to 2.5 hours per day, for a maximum of 12.5 hours per week.\nChildren will start childcare from the term after their second birthday until the term after their third birthday.\nFlying Start eligible children and their families, will feel involved, informed, supported and empowered and each child will achieve tangible outcomes of:\n- Language Development\n- Cognitive Development- Social & Emotional Development\n- Physical Health- Reduced poverty\n- Early Identification of high needs\nThe Council intends to let a pseudo framework agreement under Regulations 74 to 77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime.\nThe Council is awarding a framework, which allows flexibility while complying with Treaty principles of transparency and equal treatment of providers.\n** Re-opening of the framework for Phase 2b Expansion 2024** The Council may decide in future to re-open the framework to allow providers to join, should the Council need to meet demand.",
"classification": {
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As per the Council's constitution",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0354",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powys County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01597826000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121002",
"name": "Machynlleth Community Childrens Project Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Machynlleth",
"postalCode": "SY208JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Melfed"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Machynlleth Community Childrens Project Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121003",
"name": "Little Acorns Crossgates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 6RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crossgates CP School"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Little Acorns Crossgates"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121004",
"name": "Cylch Meithrin Machynlleth",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "MACHYNLLETH",
"postalCode": "SY208PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CYNFFYRCH, DERWENLAS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cylch Meithrin Machynlleth"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025084-2024-1",
"title": "Lot 3 - Non-Maintained in Private Building",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025084-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025084-2024-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025084-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:143634)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009905-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-26T16:57:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Maintained Settings",
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 1 - Maintained Settings"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School",
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2 - Non-Maintained in School"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Non-Maintained in Private Building",
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 3 - Non-Maintained in Private Building"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Childminder",
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 4 - Childminder"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child daycare services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Flying Start Childcare Provision in Powys - Phase 2b Expansion 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Powys County Council established a framework agreement for settings providing Flying Start Childcare. The Council is re-opening the Framework for providers in the Expansion Phase 2b areas: Llanbadarn Fawr, Machynlleth and Llanelwedd.\nThe Flying Start programme is to ensure that all Flying Start eligible children resident within the specific postcode areas have access to free, high quality childcare for up to 2.5 hours per day, for a maximum of 12.5 hours per week.\nChildren will start childcare from the term after their second birthday until the term after their third birthday.\nFlying Start eligible children and their families, will feel involved, informed, supported and empowered and each child will achieve tangible outcomes of:\n- Language Development\n- Cognitive Development- Social & Emotional Development\n- Physical Health- Reduced poverty\n- Early Identification of high needs\nThe Council intends to let a pseudo framework agreement under Regulations 74 to 77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime.\nThe Council is awarding a framework, which allows flexibility while complying with Treaty principles of transparency and equal treatment of providers.\n** Re-opening of the framework for Phase 2b Expansion 2024** The Council may decide in future to re-open the framework to allow providers to join, should the Council need to meet demand.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per the tender documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As per the tender documentation"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per the tender documentation"
}
]
},
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As per the Council's constitution",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0354",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powys County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01597826000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Instructions for Suppliers – Registration on etenderwales\nPowys County Council will be conducting this procurement exercise through the Value Wales e-Tendering portal. This can be found at www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk, all information may be downloaded and returned through this channel.\nInternet address(es): http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.u\nSuppliers Instructions How to Express Interest in this Tender\n1. Register your company on the eTenderwales portal (this is only required once)\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- Click the “Click here to register” link\n- Accept the terms and conditions and click “continue”\n- Enter your correct business and user details\n- Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure)\n2. Express an Interest in the tender\n- Login to the portal with the username/password\n- Click the “Open Access ITTs” link.\n- Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n- Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\n- This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)\n- Click on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box\n3. Responding to the tender\n- You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting)\n- You can now use the ‘Messages’ function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification\n- Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT\n- There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon – Fri (8am – 6pm) on:\n- eMail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n- Phone: 0800 368 4850 / Fax: 020 7080 0480\nTenders or Requests to Participate must be sent to:\nOfficial name: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=140294\n(WA Ref:140294)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}