11 Jan 2024 · 000884-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "000884-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-01-11T08:29:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040fbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-6305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000884-2024-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PFB044LTU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The university seeks to award a framework agreement with a maximum of five providers that\nwill support the university's ambitions to recruit and enrol apprentices over the next four\nyears.\nProviders will be able to prospect for applicants and engage with individuals and\norganisations to provide us with successful enrolments. Payment will be on results, with a\nfixed fee becoming due for every successful applicant that enrols on their apprenticeship\nwith us.\nProspective providers should note the extent of services required is far beyond basic market\nopportunity analysis. The university will not form an agreement with organisations that will\nonly provide lead generation and/or appointment booking services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Apprentice Finding and Recruitment Services",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The university seeks to award a framework agreement with a maximum of five providers that\nwill support the university's ambitions to recruit and enrol apprentices over the next four\nyears.\nProviders will be able to prospect for applicants and engage with individuals and\norganisations to provide us with successful enrolments. Payment will be on results, with a\nfixed fee becoming due for every successful applicant that enrols on their apprenticeship\nwith us.\nProspective providers should note the extent of services required is far beyond basic market\nopportunity analysis. The university will not form an agreement with organisations that will\nonly provide lead generation and/or appointment booking services.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS185HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane,Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Hayter",
"email": "m.hayter@leedstrinity.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132837100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31053",
"name": "Leeds Trinity University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Trinity University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Oct 2023 · 031819-2023 · tender
{
"id": "031819-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-27T14:41:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040fbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-6305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PFB044LTU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "1.\tThe agreement will be effective immediately upon award.\n2.\tThe agreement will be subject to annual review and will be renewed subject to satisfactory performance and continued demand.\n3.\tThe intended duration of the agreement is four years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Tenders for a superseding arrangement will likely be invited 6 months before the expiry of this framework agreement"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The university seeks to award a framework agreement with a maximum of five providers that will support the university's ambitions to recruit and enrol apprentices over the next four years.\nProviders will be able to prospect for applicants and engage with individuals and organisations to provide us with successful enrolments. Payment will be on results, with a fixed fee becoming due for every successful applicant that enrols on their apprenticeship with us.\nProspective providers should note the extent of services required is far beyond basic market opportunity analysis. The university will not form an agreement with organisations that will only provide lead generation and/or appointment booking services.\nInstruction and accessing the tender documents:\nThe procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded:\nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/\nAccessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website:\nOnce you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity\nNotes:\nProject: PFB044LTU Framework Agreement for Apprentice Finding and Recruitment Services\nAccess Code : 8NKPQ6FXA8",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Apprentice Finding and Recruitment Services",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-06T10:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-06T10:01:00Z"
},
"description": "The university seeks to award a framework agreement with a maximum of five providers that will support the university's ambitions to recruit and enrol apprentices over the next four years.\nProviders will be able to prospect for applicants and engage with individuals and organisations to provide us with successful enrolments. Payment will be on results, with a fixed fee becoming due for every successful applicant that enrols on their apprenticeship with us.\nProspective providers should note the extent of services required is far beyond basic market opportunity analysis. The university will not form an agreement with organisations that will only provide lead generation and/or appointment booking services.\nInstruction and accessing the tender documents:\nThe procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded:\nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/\nAccessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website:\nOnce you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity\nNotes:\nProject: PFB044LTU Framework Agreement for Apprentice Finding and Recruitment Services\nAccess Code : 8NKPQ6FXA8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-06T10:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS185HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane,Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"name": "Mark Hayter",
"email": "m.hayter@leedstrinity.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132837100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31053",
"name": "Leeds Trinity University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Trinity University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.hayter@leedstrinity.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}