← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerYorkshire Housing
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Fire Risk Assessments for External Walls on 9 buildings in Leeds, York and Wakefield

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

26-134 FRAEW

Statusactive
Value£79,194

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058189
Latest release ID055766-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 11 2025 10:57:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Sept 2025award, contract055766-2025
5 Aug 2025tender046136-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055766-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T11:57:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058189",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90711100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-1527-ZBRH",
          "name": "Elev8 Fire Engineering Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "26-134",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRAEW",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fire Risk Assessments for External Walls on 9 buildings in Leeds, York and Wakefield",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emma Darby",
        "email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 03453664404"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-1527-ZBRH",
      "name": "Elev8 Fire Engineering Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "128 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGGG-1527-ZBRH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@elev8fireengineering.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7388914420"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "26-134 FRAEW",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 79194
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055766-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055766-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:57:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Sept 2025 · 055766-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055766-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T11:57:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058189",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90711100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-1527-ZBRH",
          "name": "Elev8 Fire Engineering Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "26-134",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRAEW",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fire Risk Assessments for External Walls on 9 buildings in Leeds, York and Wakefield",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emma Darby",
        "email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 03453664404"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-1527-ZBRH",
      "name": "Elev8 Fire Engineering Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "128 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGGG-1527-ZBRH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@elev8fireengineering.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7388914420"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "26-134 FRAEW",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 79194
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055766-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055766-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:57:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Aug 2025 · 046136-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "046136-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-05T14:00:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058189",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "26-134",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 70000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 84000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Award criteria within document Price 40% Quality 60%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Included in document"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90711100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRAEW",
    "value": {
      "amount": 70000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 84000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "046136-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046136-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-05T14:00:24+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fire Risk Assessments for External Walls on 9 buildings in Leeds, York and Wakefield",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-02T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-31T23:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96750&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emma Darby",
        "email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 03453664404"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}