Lot 1.
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BD Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0604b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063956-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 08:53:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002694-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 063956-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | tender | 002694-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063956-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:53:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604b5",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1.",
"2.",
"3.",
"4."
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDMS-128.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1.",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2.",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3.",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4.",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Four Schools M&E Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:53:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cube, LondonEast-UK, Yew Tree Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@bdtp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07355035845"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063956-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:53:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604b5",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1.",
"2.",
"3.",
"4."
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDMS-128.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1.",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2.",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3.",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4.",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Four Schools M&E Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:53:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cube, LondonEast-UK, Yew Tree Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@bdtp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07355035845"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002694-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T14:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDMS-128.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1.",
"title": "Rose Lane Primary School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Electrical Upgrade work to Rose Lane Primary School, Dagenham",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Project Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality Evaluation Responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Evaluation Responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2.",
"title": "Manor primary School Dagenham",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Electrical Upgrade work to Manor Primary School Dagenham",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality Evaluation Responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3.",
"title": "Grafton Primary School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Electrical Upgrade Works to Grafton Primary School, Dagenham",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Project Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality Evaluation Responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Evaluation Responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4.",
"title": "Monteagle Primary School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Electrical Upgrade Work to Monteagle Primary School, Dagenham",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Project Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality Evaluation Responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Evaluation Responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1.",
"relatedLot": "1.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2.",
"relatedLot": "2.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3.",
"relatedLot": "3.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4.",
"relatedLot": "4.",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Four Schools M&E Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T14:05:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical upgrade to infrastructure at four primary schools in the London Borough of Barking & Dagenham\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Dagenham:-Electrical-installation-work./JE74Q6J3G2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JE74Q6J3G2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cube, LondonEast-UK, Yew Tree Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@bdtp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07355035845"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}