Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
In September 2023, the Council in partnership with the Department for Education launched Foster with North East (FWNE), the UK's first regional fostering recruitment and support hub, which It brings together all 12 local authorities across the North East and is led by Together for Children in Sunderland, the Council's Children's Services Department. FWNE exists to increase the number of foster carers across the region and improve the experience from initial enquiry through to approval. It provides a single front door for fostering enquiries, offers advice and guidance, and directs prospective carers to local authority services. Sunderland Council sought proposals from Companies to provide service to support the ongoing delivery of marketing, communications and creative activity for Foster with North East.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056096-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 10:27:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056096-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:27:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12500521",
"name": "DIFFERENT NARRATIVE INTEGRATED MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Foster With North East Marketing Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In September 2023, the Council in partnership with the Department for Education launched Foster with North East (FWNE), the UK's first regional fostering recruitment and support hub, which It brings together all 12 local authorities across the North East and is led by Together for Children in Sunderland, the Council's Children's Services Department.\nFWNE exists to increase the number of foster carers across the region and improve the experience from initial enquiry through to approval. It provides a single front door for fostering enquiries, offers advice and guidance, and directs prospective carers to local authority services.\nSunderland Council sought proposals from Companies to provide service to support the ongoing delivery of marketing, communications and creative activity for Foster with North East.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12500521",
"name": "DIFFERENT NARRATIVE INTEGRATED MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clavering House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.differentnarrative.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12500521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kgoldsborough@differentnarrative.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLW-9685-PJQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Foster With North East Marketing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:27:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:27:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12500521",
"name": "DIFFERENT NARRATIVE INTEGRATED MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Foster With North East Marketing Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In September 2023, the Council in partnership with the Department for Education launched Foster with North East (FWNE), the UK's first regional fostering recruitment and support hub, which It brings together all 12 local authorities across the North East and is led by Together for Children in Sunderland, the Council's Children's Services Department.\nFWNE exists to increase the number of foster carers across the region and improve the experience from initial enquiry through to approval. It provides a single front door for fostering enquiries, offers advice and guidance, and directs prospective carers to local authority services.\nSunderland Council sought proposals from Companies to provide service to support the ongoing delivery of marketing, communications and creative activity for Foster with North East.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12500521",
"name": "DIFFERENT NARRATIVE INTEGRATED MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clavering House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.differentnarrative.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12500521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kgoldsborough@differentnarrative.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLW-9685-PJQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Foster With North East Marketing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:27:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}