Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
The service area has explored alternatives, however given the niche nature of the training platform and the specialised requirements of the fostering service, other options are limited. Building a new platform internally is deemed resource intensive at this time but will be explored further in 12 months. Retaining the current incumbent provider is the most feasible and low risk option.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a0ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059105-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 08:59:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059105-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059105-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T09:59:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"name": "Flourish Learning Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11812",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Foster Carer Online Training Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service area has explored alternatives, however given the niche nature of the training platform and the specialised requirements of the fostering service, other options are limited. Building a new platform internally is deemed resource intensive at this time but will be explored further in 12 months. Retaining the current incumbent provider is the most feasible and low risk option.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"name": "Flourish Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Switch House Suite B2, First Floor, Northern Perimeter Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@flourish.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Online Training Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 27200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "*1 x 12months - available **This contract has the available option of being extended up to a further 12months at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059105-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059105-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T09:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059105-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T09:59:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"name": "Flourish Learning Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11812",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Foster Carer Online Training Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service area has explored alternatives, however given the niche nature of the training platform and the specialised requirements of the fostering service, other options are limited. Building a new platform internally is deemed resource intensive at this time but will be explored further in 12 months. Retaining the current incumbent provider is the most feasible and low risk option.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"name": "Flourish Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Switch House Suite B2, First Floor, Northern Perimeter Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@flourish.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Online Training Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 27200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "*1 x 12months - available **This contract has the available option of being extended up to a further 12months at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059105-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059105-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T09:59:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}