Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY →
Maintenance of Fortinet equipment and services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c17 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051760-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 06:43:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051760-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050513-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051760-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T07:43:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of data network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03771032",
"name": "SWITCHSHOP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITS118LTU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fortinet Maintenance Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Fortinet equipment and services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.glasper@leedstrinity.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1120102",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PGBV-8529-RCMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03771032",
"name": "SWITCHSHOP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Switchshop House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03771032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michaelcurry@switchshop.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBN-5198-BVXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is potential to purchase new Fortinet equipment to replace or upgrade existing kit."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051760-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051760-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T07:43:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051760-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T07:43:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of data network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03771032",
"name": "SWITCHSHOP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITS118LTU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fortinet Maintenance Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Fortinet equipment and services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.glasper@leedstrinity.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1120102",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PGBV-8529-RCMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03771032",
"name": "SWITCHSHOP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Switchshop House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03771032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michaelcurry@switchshop.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBN-5198-BVXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is potential to purchase new Fortinet equipment to replace or upgrade existing kit."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051760-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051760-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T07:43:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050513-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:46:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of data network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "There is potential to purchase new Fortinet equipment to replace or upgrade existing kit."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050513-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050513-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:46:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03771032",
"name": "SWITCHSHOP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITS118LTU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fortinet Maintenance Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Fortinet equipment and services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 5HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.glasper@leedstrinity.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1120102",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PGBV-8529-RCMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03771032",
"name": "SWITCHSHOP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Switchshop House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03771032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michaelcurry@switchshop.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBN-5198-BVXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}