TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

For Housing Limited - HH Electricity

Electricity
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement Hub: "For Housing Limited - HH Electricity". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityProcurement HubScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement Hub
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement Hub. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.6Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement Hub
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
Last source update26 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationElectricity
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044d20
What is being bought
On 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Fixed Price HH electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    26 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    26 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    26 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Procurement of HH electricity
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 2 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £630,334
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
EDF Energy
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£630,334 · signed 2 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Procurement Hub

Contracting authority GB-FTS-106640
View buyer profile
  • Procurement Hub
    buyer

    4 The Pavilions, Preston, UK, PR2 2YB
    +44 1772897200
  • Crown Commercial Services
    reviewContactPoint

    1 Horse Guards Road, London, SW1A 2HQ
    +44 3454102222
  • EDF Energy
    supplier

    02228297
    GADEON HOUSE, GRENADIER ROAD, Exeter, UK, EX1 3UT
  • High Court of England and Wales
    reviewBody

    Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 3454102222
  • Royal Courts of Justice
    mediationBody

    Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 2079476000
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published