← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Food Intervention Inspections

Buyer: Sheffield City Council →

BuyerSheffield City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jan 2023

What is being bought

The Council is looking to contract with a number of organisations to deliver a schedule of programmed inspections in line with Food Standards Agency guidance and dealing with any reactive work such as complaints and other intelligence that may be received regarding food safety issues in the City. These inspections make up part of the Council’s Food Safety Service to deliver Official Controls and meet other statutory duties and functions under food hygiene and safety legislation. Many of the inspections are carried out by the in-house team however, due to the large number of premises across the city, and some historical backlogs of inspections, there are insufficient resources within the Council to undertake all the inspections. Therefore, much of the lower risk inspections (approximately 1500-2000) are carried are undertaken by 3rd party inspectors.

Delivery location

UKE32

Categories

Hygiene services 85142300Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council is looking to contract with a number of organisations to deliver a schedule of programmed inspections in line with Food Standards Agency guidance and dealing with any reactive work such as complaints and other intelligence that may be received regarding food safety issues in the City. These inspections make up part of the Council’s Food Safety Service to deliver Official Controls and meet other statutory duties and functions under food hygiene and safety legislation. The authority’s Food Service Plan and food inspection programme is planned over the financial year running from 01 April to the 31 March. Many of the inspections are carried out by the in-house team however, due to the large number of premises across the city, and some historical backlogs of inspections, there are insufficient resources within the Council to undertake all the inspections. Therefore, much of the lower risk inspections (approximately 1500-2000) are carried are undertaken by 3rd party inspectors.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Hygiene servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Hygiene services (85142300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer615 median · 51.6 average (31 of 61 with a bid count)2.8 average (32 of 61 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE321641 median · 15.6 average (94 of 164 with a bid count)1.9 average (99 of 164 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Food Intervention Inspections

Statusactive
Value£240,000

Food Intervention Inspections

Statusactive
Value£240,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0375ad
Latest release ID002380-2023
Latest release timestampThu Jan 26 2023 10:24:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jan 2023award, contract002380-2023
14 Oct 2022planning, tender028943-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002380-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-26T10:24:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0375ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-35099",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002380-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Food Intervention Inspections",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-73711",
          "name": "Buckingham Futures"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "002380-2023-2-2",
      "title": "Food Intervention Inspections",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-73712",
          "name": "Osborne Richardson"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "59667",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council is looking to contract with a number of organisations to deliver a schedule of programmed inspections in line with Food Standards Agency guidance and dealing with any reactive work such as complaints and other intelligence that may be received regarding food safety issues in the City. These inspections make up part of the Council’s Food Safety Service to deliver Official Controls and meet other statutory duties and functions under food hygiene and safety legislation.  The authority’s Food Service Plan and food inspection programme is planned over the financial year running from 01 April to the 31 March.  Many of the inspections are carried out by the in-house team however, due to the large number of premises across the city, and some historical backlogs of inspections, there are insufficient resources within the Council to undertake all the inspections. Therefore, much of the lower risk inspections (approximately 1500-2000) are carried are undertaken by 3rd party inspectors.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Sheffield"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85142300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hygiene services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Food Intervention Inspections",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Council is looking to contract with a number of organisations to deliver a schedule of programmed inspections in line with Food Standards Agency guidance and dealing with any reactive work such as complaints and other intelligence that may be received regarding food safety issues in the City. These inspections make up part of the Council’s Food Safety Service to deliver Official Controls and meet other statutory duties and functions under food hygiene and safety legislation. Many of the inspections are carried out by the in-house team however, due to the large number of premises across the city, and some historical backlogs of inspections, there are insufficient resources within the Council to undertake all the inspections. Therefore, much of the lower risk inspections (approximately 1500-2000) are carried are undertaken by 3rd party inspectors.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35099",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104130",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "(GB) 173 5488 38",
        "legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tim Dent",
        "email": "tim.dent@sheffield.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01142053646"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73711",
      "name": "Buckingham Futures",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "HA7 4AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buckingham Futures, Suite 5A First Floor,, 8-14 Church Road, Stanmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08329499",
        "legalName": "Buckingham Futures"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@buckinghamfutures.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73712",
      "name": "Osborne Richardson",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 8SR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 66-68 Margaret Street, London "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Osborne Richardson",
        "legalName": "Osborne Richardson"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "thomas@osbornerichardson.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35101",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheffield Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002380-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Food Intervention Inspections",
      "value": {
        "amount": 240000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002380-2023-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "002380-2023-2-2",
      "title": "Food Intervention Inspections",
      "value": {
        "amount": 240000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002380-2023-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Jan 2023 · 002380-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002380-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-26T10:24:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0375ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-35099",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002380-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Food Intervention Inspections",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-73711",
          "name": "Buckingham Futures"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "002380-2023-2-2",
      "title": "Food Intervention Inspections",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-73712",
          "name": "Osborne Richardson"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "59667",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council is looking to contract with a number of organisations to deliver a schedule of programmed inspections in line with Food Standards Agency guidance and dealing with any reactive work such as complaints and other intelligence that may be received regarding food safety issues in the City. These inspections make up part of the Council’s Food Safety Service to deliver Official Controls and meet other statutory duties and functions under food hygiene and safety legislation.  The authority’s Food Service Plan and food inspection programme is planned over the financial year running from 01 April to the 31 March.  Many of the inspections are carried out by the in-house team however, due to the large number of premises across the city, and some historical backlogs of inspections, there are insufficient resources within the Council to undertake all the inspections. Therefore, much of the lower risk inspections (approximately 1500-2000) are carried are undertaken by 3rd party inspectors.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Sheffield"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85142300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hygiene services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Food Intervention Inspections",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Council is looking to contract with a number of organisations to deliver a schedule of programmed inspections in line with Food Standards Agency guidance and dealing with any reactive work such as complaints and other intelligence that may be received regarding food safety issues in the City. These inspections make up part of the Council’s Food Safety Service to deliver Official Controls and meet other statutory duties and functions under food hygiene and safety legislation. Many of the inspections are carried out by the in-house team however, due to the large number of premises across the city, and some historical backlogs of inspections, there are insufficient resources within the Council to undertake all the inspections. Therefore, much of the lower risk inspections (approximately 1500-2000) are carried are undertaken by 3rd party inspectors.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35099",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104130",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "(GB) 173 5488 38",
        "legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tim Dent",
        "email": "tim.dent@sheffield.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01142053646"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73711",
      "name": "Buckingham Futures",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "HA7 4AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buckingham Futures, Suite 5A First Floor,, 8-14 Church Road, Stanmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08329499",
        "legalName": "Buckingham Futures"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@buckinghamfutures.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73712",
      "name": "Osborne Richardson",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 8SR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 66-68 Margaret Street, London "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Osborne Richardson",
        "legalName": "Osborne Richardson"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "thomas@osbornerichardson.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35101",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheffield Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002380-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Food Intervention Inspections",
      "value": {
        "amount": 240000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002380-2023-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "002380-2023-2-2",
      "title": "Food Intervention Inspections",
      "value": {
        "amount": 240000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002380-2023-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Oct 2022 · 028943-2022 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "028943-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-14T10:07:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0375ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-35099",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "59667",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 240000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "The Council is looking to contract with a number of organisations to deliver a schedule of programmed inspections in line with Food Standards Agency guidance and dealing with any reactive work such as complaints and other intelligence that may be received regarding food safety issues in the City. These inspections make up part of the Council’s Food Safety Service to deliver Official Controls and meet other statutory duties and functions under food hygiene and safety legislation.  The authority’s Food Service Plan and food inspection programme is planned over the financial year running from 01 April to the 31 March.  Many of the inspections are carried out by the in-house team however, due to the large number of premises across the city, and some historical backlogs of inspections, there are insufficient resources within the Council to undertake all the inspections. Therefore, much of the lower risk inspections (approximately 1500-2000) are carried are undertaken by 3rd party inspectors.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Sheffield"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85142300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hygiene services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Food Intervention Inspections",
    "value": {
      "amount": 240000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 6
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Council is looking to contract with a number of organisations to deliver a schedule of programmed inspections in line with Food Standards Agency guidance and dealing with any reactive work such as complaints and other intelligence that may be received regarding food safety issues in the City. These inspections make up part of the Council’s Food Safety Service to deliver Official Controls and meet other statutory duties and functions under food hygiene and safety legislation. Many of the inspections are carried out by the in-house team however, due to the large number of premises across the city, and some historical backlogs of inspections, there are insufficient resources within the Council to undertake all the inspections. Therefore, much of the lower risk inspections (approximately 1500-2000) are carried are undertaken by 3rd party inspectors.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-11-14T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=53541&B=UK",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35099",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104130",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "(GB) 173 5488 38",
        "legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=53541&B=UK",
        "name": "Tim Dent",
        "email": "tim.dent@sheffield.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01142053646"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35101",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheffield Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}