Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Lincoln →
This Contract Details Notice relates to the appointment of a contractor to undertake the flushing of little‑used outlets within the University's student accommodation during the summer period. The services will be delivered over a 10‑week programme. A Request for Quotation (RFQ) process was undertaken, and the resulting contract is let under the NEC4 Term Service Short Contract (TSSC). The contract will run for an initial term of 12 months, with the option to extend for a further 12 months, subject to agreement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054299-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 12:54:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054299-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054299-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T13:54:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05193944",
"name": "GUARDIAN HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Flushing of Little Used Water Outlets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice relates to the appointment of a contractor to undertake the flushing of little‑used outlets within the University's student accommodation during the summer period. The services will be delivered over a 10‑week programme.\nA Request for Quotation (RFQ) process was undertaken, and the resulting contract is let under the NEC4 Term Service Short Contract (TSSC). The contract will run for an initial term of 12 months, with the option to extend for a further 12 months, subject to agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincoln.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05193944",
"name": "GUARDIAN HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS13 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilions Computershare Governance Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guardian-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05193944",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@orkinuk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCM-6623-RDZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12-month extension is available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T13:54:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054299-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T13:54:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05193944",
"name": "GUARDIAN HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Flushing of Little Used Water Outlets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice relates to the appointment of a contractor to undertake the flushing of little‑used outlets within the University's student accommodation during the summer period. The services will be delivered over a 10‑week programme.\nA Request for Quotation (RFQ) process was undertaken, and the resulting contract is let under the NEC4 Term Service Short Contract (TSSC). The contract will run for an initial term of 12 months, with the option to extend for a further 12 months, subject to agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincoln.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05193944",
"name": "GUARDIAN HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS13 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilions Computershare Governance Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guardian-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05193944",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@orkinuk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCM-6623-RDZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12-month extension is available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T13:54:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}