Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029097-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-11T13:42:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0499ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-Y62",
"name": "NHS England North West Commissioning Region"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029097-2024-1",
"title": "Provision of Flu Vaccination within Substance Misuse Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Change, Grow, Live"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "North West Public Health Section 7A: Provision of Flu Vaccination within Substance Misuse Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lancs, Halton, Knowsley, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens and Warrington",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of flu vaccinations across Lancs, Halton, Knowsley, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens and Warrington. An award has been made following a Direct Award Process A. The contract is paid per activity at £15.00 per vaccination, however the life time value of each contract awarded has been estimated as £6,900. Contracts are for a period of 7 months to cover the flu season commencing on 01 September 2024.\nThe relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £6,900.\nContract Start Date: 01 September 2024\nContract End Date: 30 April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of flu vaccinations across Blackburn and Darwen. An award has been made following a Direct Award Process A. The contract is paid per activity at £15.00 per vaccination, however the life time value of each contract awarded has been estimated as £1,500. Contracts are for a period of 7 months to cover the flu season commencing on 01 September 2024.\nThe relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £1,500.\nContract Start Date: 01 September 2024\nContract End Date: 30 April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "South Cumbria",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of flu vaccinations across South Cumbria. An award has been made following a Direct Award Process A. The contract is paid per activity at £15.00 per vaccination, however the life time value of each contract awarded has been estimated as £1,500. Contracts are for a period of 7 months to cover the flu season commencing on 01 September 2024.\nThe relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £1,500.\nContract Start Date: 01 September 2024\nContract End Date: 30 April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Liverpool, Wigan and Leigh",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of flu vaccinations across Liverpool, Wigan and Leigh. An award has been made following a Direct Award Process A. The contract is paid per activity at £15.00 per vaccination, however the life time value of each contract awarded has been estimated as £3,000. Contracts are for a period of 7 months to cover the flu season commencing on 01 September 2024.\nThe relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £3,000.\nContract Start Date: 01 September 2024\nContract End Date: 30 April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Cheshire West and Chester",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of flu vaccinations across Cheshire West and Chester. An award has been made following a Direct Award Process A. The contract is paid per activity at £15.00 per vaccination, however the life time value of each contract awarded has been estimated as £1,500. Contracts are for a period of 7 months to cover the flu season commencing on 01 September 2024.\nThe relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £1,500.\nContract Start Date: 01 September 2024\nContract End Date: 30 April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flu Vaccination within Substance Misuse Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Flu Vaccination within Substance Misuse Services for the following localities:\n1. Lancashire, Halton, Knowsley, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens and Warrington\n2. Blackburn with Darwen\n3. South Cumbria\n4. Liverpool, Wigan and Leigh\n5. Cheshire West and Chester\nThis service targets patients accessing Substance Misuse services in the above localities. The contract is activity based and a tariff of £15.00 is paid per vaccination administered. \nThe contracts are activity based and a tariff (£15.00) is paid per vaccination administered. The Lots are as follows:\n 1. Lancs, Halton, Knowsley, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens and Warrington: £6,900\n2. Blackburn with Darwen: £1,500\n3. South Cumbria: £1,500\n4. Liverpool, Wigan and Leigh: £3,000\n5. Cheshire West and Chester: £1,500",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Y62",
"name": "NHS England North West Commissioning Region",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O NHS ENGLAND, 1W09, 1ST FLOOR, QUARRY HOUSE, QUARRY HILL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/north-west/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Y62",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS England North West Commissioning Region"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Change, Grow, Live",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN1 1YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "rd Floor North West Suite, Tower Point 44 North Road, Brighton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Change, Grow, Live"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Delphi Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB11 2ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centenary Court, Croft Street, Burnley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Delphi Medical"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Humankind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH6 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspiration House, Unit 22 Bowburn North Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Humankind"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "We Are With You",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part Lower Ground Floor. Gate House, 1-3 St Johns Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "We Are With You"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Via",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Dartmouth Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Via"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124037",
"name": "NHS England North West Commissioning Region",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LEEDS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England North West Commissioning Region"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029097-2024-1",
"title": "Provision of Flu Vaccination within Substance Misuse Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029097-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nRegulation 14 has been applied because the urgency was not foreseeable by and not attributable to the relevant authority.\nThe contracts are activity based and a tariff (£15.00) is paid per vaccination administered. The providers are as follows:\n1. Change, Grow, Live £6,900\n2. Delphi Medical: £1,500\n3. Humankind: £1,500\n4. We Are With You: £3,000\n5. Via: £1,500\nRegional Director of Commissioning \nInterim Regional Director of S7a Public Health Commissioning\nThere were no conflicts of interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Sept 2024 · 029097-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "029097-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-11T13:42:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0499ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-Y62",
"name": "NHS England North West Commissioning Region"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029097-2024-1",
"title": "Provision of Flu Vaccination within Substance Misuse Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Change, Grow, Live"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "North West Public Health Section 7A: Provision of Flu Vaccination within Substance Misuse Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lancs, Halton, Knowsley, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens and Warrington",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of flu vaccinations across Lancs, Halton, Knowsley, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens and Warrington. An award has been made following a Direct Award Process A. The contract is paid per activity at £15.00 per vaccination, however the life time value of each contract awarded has been estimated as £6,900. Contracts are for a period of 7 months to cover the flu season commencing on 01 September 2024.\nThe relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £6,900.\nContract Start Date: 01 September 2024\nContract End Date: 30 April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of flu vaccinations across Blackburn and Darwen. An award has been made following a Direct Award Process A. The contract is paid per activity at £15.00 per vaccination, however the life time value of each contract awarded has been estimated as £1,500. Contracts are for a period of 7 months to cover the flu season commencing on 01 September 2024.\nThe relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £1,500.\nContract Start Date: 01 September 2024\nContract End Date: 30 April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "South Cumbria",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of flu vaccinations across South Cumbria. An award has been made following a Direct Award Process A. The contract is paid per activity at £15.00 per vaccination, however the life time value of each contract awarded has been estimated as £1,500. Contracts are for a period of 7 months to cover the flu season commencing on 01 September 2024.\nThe relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £1,500.\nContract Start Date: 01 September 2024\nContract End Date: 30 April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Liverpool, Wigan and Leigh",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of flu vaccinations across Liverpool, Wigan and Leigh. An award has been made following a Direct Award Process A. The contract is paid per activity at £15.00 per vaccination, however the life time value of each contract awarded has been estimated as £3,000. Contracts are for a period of 7 months to cover the flu season commencing on 01 September 2024.\nThe relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £3,000.\nContract Start Date: 01 September 2024\nContract End Date: 30 April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Cheshire West and Chester",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of flu vaccinations across Cheshire West and Chester. An award has been made following a Direct Award Process A. The contract is paid per activity at £15.00 per vaccination, however the life time value of each contract awarded has been estimated as £1,500. Contracts are for a period of 7 months to cover the flu season commencing on 01 September 2024.\nThe relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £1,500.\nContract Start Date: 01 September 2024\nContract End Date: 30 April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flu Vaccination within Substance Misuse Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Flu Vaccination within Substance Misuse Services for the following localities:\n1. Lancashire, Halton, Knowsley, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens and Warrington\n2. Blackburn with Darwen\n3. South Cumbria\n4. Liverpool, Wigan and Leigh\n5. Cheshire West and Chester\nThis service targets patients accessing Substance Misuse services in the above localities. The contract is activity based and a tariff of £15.00 is paid per vaccination administered. \nThe contracts are activity based and a tariff (£15.00) is paid per vaccination administered. The Lots are as follows:\n 1. Lancs, Halton, Knowsley, Sefton, Wirral, St Helens and Warrington: £6,900\n2. Blackburn with Darwen: £1,500\n3. South Cumbria: £1,500\n4. Liverpool, Wigan and Leigh: £3,000\n5. Cheshire West and Chester: £1,500",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Y62",
"name": "NHS England North West Commissioning Region",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O NHS ENGLAND, 1W09, 1ST FLOOR, QUARRY HOUSE, QUARRY HILL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/north-west/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Y62",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS England North West Commissioning Region"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Change, Grow, Live",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN1 1YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "rd Floor North West Suite, Tower Point 44 North Road, Brighton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Change, Grow, Live"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Delphi Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB11 2ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centenary Court, Croft Street, Burnley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Delphi Medical"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Humankind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH6 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspiration House, Unit 22 Bowburn North Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Humankind"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "We Are With You",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part Lower Ground Floor. Gate House, 1-3 St Johns Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "We Are With You"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Via",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Dartmouth Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Via"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124037",
"name": "NHS England North West Commissioning Region",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LEEDS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England North West Commissioning Region"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029097-2024-1",
"title": "Provision of Flu Vaccination within Substance Misuse Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029097-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nRegulation 14 has been applied because the urgency was not foreseeable by and not attributable to the relevant authority.\nThe contracts are activity based and a tariff (£15.00) is paid per vaccination administered. The providers are as follows:\n1. Change, Grow, Live £6,900\n2. Delphi Medical: £1,500\n3. Humankind: £1,500\n4. We Are With You: £3,000\n5. Via: £1,500\nRegional Director of Commissioning \nInterim Regional Director of S7a Public Health Commissioning\nThere were no conflicts of interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}