Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025301-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-09T16:30:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048998",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58394",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SM-08-24-WMS-AEF-FLOWCYTOMETER-JJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a state-of-the-art flow cytometer in the Biomedical Sciences Division of Warwick Medical School. For more information please refer to the tender pack which can be accessed here https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick once you have expressed an interest.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flow Cytometer for High-dimensional Cell Analysis 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-09T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Coventry"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a state-of-the-art flow cytometer in the Biomedical Sciences Division of Warwick Medical School. For more information please refer to the tender pack which can be accessed here https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick once you have expressed an interest.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58394",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"name": "Shannon Millard",
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0247674578"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2444",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Aug 2024 · 025301-2024 · tender
{
"id": "025301-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-09T16:30:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048998",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58394",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SM-08-24-WMS-AEF-FLOWCYTOMETER-JJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a state-of-the-art flow cytometer in the Biomedical Sciences Division of Warwick Medical School. For more information please refer to the tender pack which can be accessed here https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick once you have expressed an interest.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flow Cytometer for High-dimensional Cell Analysis 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-09T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Coventry"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a state-of-the-art flow cytometer in the Biomedical Sciences Division of Warwick Medical School. For more information please refer to the tender pack which can be accessed here https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick once you have expressed an interest.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58394",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"name": "Shannon Millard",
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0247674578"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2444",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}