Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Price (40%)
Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Flooring replacement to communal areas, wet rooms and domestic properties.
IE052, IE · IE053, IE
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Floor coverings, Laying work of flexible floor coverings, Floor-covering work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Floor coverings (44112200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 1,888 | 6 median · 42.4 average (504 of 1,888 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (559 of 1,888 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: IE052 | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 189 | 2.5 median · 3.5 average (4 of 189 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (4 of 189 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0595a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076290-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 13:40:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076290-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/vivid |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | tender | 076290-2026 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 054586-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | planning | 054584-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076290-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T14:40:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months plus 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE052",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45432111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying work of flexible floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flooring Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076290-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076290-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:40:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Flooring replacement to communal areas, wet rooms and domestic properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/vivid",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076290-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T14:40:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months plus 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE052",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
},
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45432111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying work of flexible floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flooring Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076290-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076290-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T14:40:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Flooring replacement to communal areas, wet rooms and domestic properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/vivid",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054586-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T11:41:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VIVID Flooring Provision Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We are looking to create a framework of flooring providers, which will be used to supply and install flooring in residential properties across our operating area.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T11:41:58+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market engagement questionnaire hosted on ProContract, comprising of 6 x questions.\nwww.housingprocurement.com"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054584-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T11:38:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VIVID Flooring Provision Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply and installation of flooring across VIVID's operating area.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054584-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054584-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T11:38:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market engagement questionnaire hosted on ProContract, comprising of 6 x questions"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}