Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Essex County Council →
Supply £25000.00 The Flexible Fund forms part of the requirements of the domestic abuse contract and was written into the specification. A decision was taken not to include it in the contract value as this may fluctuate and it was agreed that each local authority would pay this directly to the successful provider. This is a pot which provides funding to support victims of domestic abuse to seek or sustain safe accommodation with ad hoc requirements to ensure their safety and aid their recovery. This followed a full commissioning process with Essex County Council holding the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058dc7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055197-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 12:03:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055197-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051271-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055197-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T13:03:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1177687",
"name": "Safe Steps"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Flexible Fund - Part of PEDACC Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply\n£25000.00\nThe Flexible Fund forms part of the requirements of the domestic abuse contract and was written into the specification. A decision was taken not to include it in the contract value as this may fluctuate and it was agreed that each local authority would pay this directly to the successful provider.\nThis is a pot which provides funding to support victims of domestic abuse to seek or sustain safe accommodation with ad hoc requirements to ensure their safety and aid their recovery.\nThis followed a full commissioning process with Essex County Council holding the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Collaborator",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementops@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1177687",
"name": "Safe Steps",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westcliff-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS0 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 WEST ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safesteps.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1177687",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@safesteps.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWJ-1436-NRCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional varied amounts will be added annually."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055197-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055197-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:03:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055197-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T13:03:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1177687",
"name": "Safe Steps"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Flexible Fund - Part of PEDACC Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply\n£25000.00\nThe Flexible Fund forms part of the requirements of the domestic abuse contract and was written into the specification. A decision was taken not to include it in the contract value as this may fluctuate and it was agreed that each local authority would pay this directly to the successful provider.\nThis is a pot which provides funding to support victims of domestic abuse to seek or sustain safe accommodation with ad hoc requirements to ensure their safety and aid their recovery.\nThis followed a full commissioning process with Essex County Council holding the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Collaborator",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementops@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1177687",
"name": "Safe Steps",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westcliff-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS0 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 WEST ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safesteps.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1177687",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@safesteps.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWJ-1436-NRCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional varied amounts will be added annually."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055197-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055197-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:03:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051271-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T13:53:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJH-9571-CWQG",
"name": "SafeSteps UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dc7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Services - Essex Safe Start",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service practitioners can access to support individuals experiencing domestic abuse around safe accommodation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "ss2 6fa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katrinawickes@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJH-9571-CWQG",
"name": "SafeSteps UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR317DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207 Brasenose Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safestespuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJH-9571-CWQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@safestepsuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051271-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051271-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T13:53:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}