Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Curo Group (Albion) Ltd →
Curo Group (Albion) Limited ("Curo") wish to engage the market to help inform their requirement for a flexible employee benefits platform. Curo employ approximately 800 colleagues, which include a mixture of office based workers and field based operatives. Curo have a future requirement for a Supplier to implement, manage, administer and maintain an on-line employee benefits platform for the benefit of Curo's employees. It is desired that the Supplier will offer a fully managed service, which will include brokerage, consultancy, help desk and on-going administration assistance. The requirement will be pivotal in helping Curo deliver their Purposeful Culture strategic objective and in creating a high-performing and engaged organisation which attracts, develops and retains diverse, talented people
UKK1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems, Software-related services, Benefit services, Human resources management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,548 | 1 median · 6.1 average (1,173 of 3,548 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,345 of 3,548 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK1 | 13 | 1 median · 2.8 average (5 of 13 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (7 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 229 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 229 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 229 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curo are inviting interested Suppliers to complete a Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire. The RFI questionnaire can be located by following the below link. https://forms.office.com/e/FK87vBeCiT Suppliers wishing to participate in this market engagement must first ensure that they read and understand the 'Flexible Employee Benefits Platform - Request For Information' document before they answer the RFI questions. The Flexible Employee Benefits Platform - Request For Information document can be found by registering free of charge on the Curo supplier portal and searching for project CURO - 00000402. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home Suppliers that participate in this RFI (subject to availability) might be invited to demo their product offering to Curo stakeholders in June. | engagement | 15 Apr 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067835 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029276-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 15:16:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £135,840 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | planning | 029276-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029276-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T16:16:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067835",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
},
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flexible Employee Benefits Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 135840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163008
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Curo Group (Albion) Limited (\"Curo\") wish to engage the market to help inform their requirement for a flexible employee benefits platform. \nCuro employ approximately 800 colleagues, which include a mixture of office based workers and field based operatives. Curo have a future requirement for a Supplier to implement, manage, administer and maintain an on-line employee benefits platform for the benefit of Curo's employees.\nIt is desired that the Supplier will offer a fully managed service, which will include brokerage, consultancy, help desk and on-going administration assistance.\nThe requirement will be pivotal in helping Curo deliver their Purposeful Culture strategic objective and in creating a high-performing and engaged organisation which attracts, develops and retains diverse, talented people",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mia Gilby",
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "029276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:16:07+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Curo are inviting interested Suppliers to complete a Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire. The RFI questionnaire can be located by following the below link.\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/FK87vBeCiT\nSuppliers wishing to participate in this market engagement must first ensure that they read and understand the 'Flexible Employee Benefits Platform - Request For Information' document before they answer the RFI questions. \nThe Flexible Employee Benefits Platform - Request For Information document can be found by registering free of charge on the Curo supplier portal and searching for project CURO - 00000402. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home\nSuppliers that participate in this RFI (subject to availability) might be invited to demo their product offering to Curo stakeholders in June."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029276-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T16:16:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067835",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
},
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flexible Employee Benefits Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 135840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163008
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Curo Group (Albion) Limited (\"Curo\") wish to engage the market to help inform their requirement for a flexible employee benefits platform. \nCuro employ approximately 800 colleagues, which include a mixture of office based workers and field based operatives. Curo have a future requirement for a Supplier to implement, manage, administer and maintain an on-line employee benefits platform for the benefit of Curo's employees.\nIt is desired that the Supplier will offer a fully managed service, which will include brokerage, consultancy, help desk and on-going administration assistance.\nThe requirement will be pivotal in helping Curo deliver their Purposeful Culture strategic objective and in creating a high-performing and engaged organisation which attracts, develops and retains diverse, talented people",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mia Gilby",
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "029276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:16:07+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Curo are inviting interested Suppliers to complete a Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire. The RFI questionnaire can be located by following the below link.\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/FK87vBeCiT\nSuppliers wishing to participate in this market engagement must first ensure that they read and understand the 'Flexible Employee Benefits Platform - Request For Information' document before they answer the RFI questions. \nThe Flexible Employee Benefits Platform - Request For Information document can be found by registering free of charge on the Curo supplier portal and searching for project CURO - 00000402. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home\nSuppliers that participate in this RFI (subject to availability) might be invited to demo their product offering to Curo stakeholders in June."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}