Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d64c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003432-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 12:05:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076345-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | tenderCancellation | 003432-2026 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 076345-2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | tender | 069404-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003432-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T12:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d64c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No submissions received",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleetdown Community Centre Installation of New Glass Atrium Roof, Dartford",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:05:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003432-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T12:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d64c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No submissions received",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleetdown Community Centre Installation of New Glass Atrium Roof, Dartford",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:05:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076345-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T10:36:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d64c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Technical & Professional Ability - Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 27,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "3 previous contracts"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Double-glazed units"
},
{
"id": "45421112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of window frames"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleetdown Community Centre Installation of New Glass Atrium Roof, Dartford",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076345-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076345-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T10:36:26Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076345-2025",
"description": "Submission deadline has been changed to 12 mid-day on Wednesday 26th November 2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invites you to tender for the removal of the old single glazed glass roof at Fleetdown Community Centre in Dartford and supply and install a new double glazed atrium roof with solar reflective glass.\nFull details of the project, including the Specification and associated appendices, can be obtained by registering a formal expression of interest for this opportunity on the Kent Business Portal: www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Dartford:-Double-glazed-units./28MCJ64746\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/28MCJ64746",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069404-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T14:05:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d64c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Technical & Professional Ability - Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 27,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "3 previous contracts"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Double-glazed units"
},
{
"id": "45421112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of window frames"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleetdown Community Centre Installation of New Glass Atrium Roof, Dartford",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069404-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069404-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T14:05:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invites you to tender for the removal of the old single glazed glass roof at Fleetdown Community Centre in Dartford and supply and install a new double glazed atrium roof with solar reflective glass.\nFull details of the project, including the Specification and associated appendices, can be obtained by registering a formal expression of interest for this opportunity on the Kent Business Portal: www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Dartford:-Double-glazed-units./28MCJ64746\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/28MCJ64746",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}