Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007667-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-03T13:32:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106644",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007667-2025-BG-PREF0002-1",
"title": "Fleet Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139616",
"name": "Bell Truck & Van "
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139617",
"name": "ACL Hire Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BG-P/REF:0002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Bidders will be permitted to submit multiple bids so long as all the options meet our minimum criteria."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Bernicia are looking for a provider to both source a fleet of new commercial vehicles as well as provide additional fleet services including but not limited to servicing, repairs, and maintenance. Predominantly this contract will cover Bernicia’s Property Maintenance Team but may also include other arms such as Estate Services, Care and Repair and Kingston Property Services. Bidders will be required to provide all the services outlined within this tender document fully and whilst our intention is to award to one bidder, Bernicia do however reserve the right to award to more than one bidder as per the details outlined within this document. This opportunity is being offered with a minimum term of 3 years with the option to extend up to a maximum of 6 years to be reviewed annually after the minimum period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ashington"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for a provider to both source a fleet of new commercial vehicles as well as provide additional fleet services including but not limited to servicing, repairs, and maintenance. Predominantly this contract will cover Bernicia’s Property Maintenance Team but may also include other arms such as Estate Services, Care and Repair and Kingston Property Services. Bidders will be required to provide all the services outlined within this tender document fully and whilst our intention is to award to one bidder, Bernicia do however reserve the right to award to more than one bidder as per the details outlined within this document. This opportunity is being offered with a minimum term of 3 years with the option to extend up to a maximum of 6 years to be reviewed annually after the minimum period.",
"classification": {
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106644",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS7711",
"legalName": "Bernicia Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "kerry.hunter@bernicia.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139616",
"name": "Bell Truck & Van ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Washington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bell Truck & Van "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139617",
"name": "ACL Hire Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"locality": "Bathgate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ACL Hire Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58229",
"name": "Bernicia Group ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ashington ",
"postalCode": "NE63 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bernicia Group "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007667-2025-BG-PREF0002-1",
"title": "Fleet Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007667-2025-BG-PREF0002-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Mar 2025 · 007667-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "007667-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-03T13:32:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106644",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007667-2025-BG-PREF0002-1",
"title": "Fleet Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139616",
"name": "Bell Truck & Van "
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139617",
"name": "ACL Hire Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BG-P/REF:0002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Bidders will be permitted to submit multiple bids so long as all the options meet our minimum criteria."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Bernicia are looking for a provider to both source a fleet of new commercial vehicles as well as provide additional fleet services including but not limited to servicing, repairs, and maintenance. Predominantly this contract will cover Bernicia’s Property Maintenance Team but may also include other arms such as Estate Services, Care and Repair and Kingston Property Services. Bidders will be required to provide all the services outlined within this tender document fully and whilst our intention is to award to one bidder, Bernicia do however reserve the right to award to more than one bidder as per the details outlined within this document. This opportunity is being offered with a minimum term of 3 years with the option to extend up to a maximum of 6 years to be reviewed annually after the minimum period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ashington"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for a provider to both source a fleet of new commercial vehicles as well as provide additional fleet services including but not limited to servicing, repairs, and maintenance. Predominantly this contract will cover Bernicia’s Property Maintenance Team but may also include other arms such as Estate Services, Care and Repair and Kingston Property Services. Bidders will be required to provide all the services outlined within this tender document fully and whilst our intention is to award to one bidder, Bernicia do however reserve the right to award to more than one bidder as per the details outlined within this document. This opportunity is being offered with a minimum term of 3 years with the option to extend up to a maximum of 6 years to be reviewed annually after the minimum period.",
"classification": {
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106644",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS7711",
"legalName": "Bernicia Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "kerry.hunter@bernicia.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139616",
"name": "Bell Truck & Van ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Washington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bell Truck & Van "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139617",
"name": "ACL Hire Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"locality": "Bathgate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ACL Hire Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58229",
"name": "Bernicia Group ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ashington ",
"postalCode": "NE63 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bernicia Group "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007667-2025-BG-PREF0002-1",
"title": "Fleet Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007667-2025-BG-PREF0002-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Mar 2024 · 006736-2024 · tender
{
"id": "006736-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-01T16:08:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106644",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BG-P/REF:0002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Bidders will be permitted to submit multiple bids so long as all the options meet our minimum criteria."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bernicia are looking for a provider to both source a fleet of new commercial vehicles as well as provide additional fleet services including but not limited to servicing, repairs, and maintenance. Predominantly this contract will cover Bernicia’s Property Maintenance Team but may also include other arms such as Estate Services, Care and Repair and Kingston Property Services. Bidders will be required to provide all the services outlined within this tender document fully and whilst our intention is to award to one bidder, Bernicia do however reserve the right to award to more than one bidder as per the details outlined within this document. This opportunity is being offered with a minimum term of 3 years with the option to extend up to a maximum of 6 years to be reviewed annually after the minimum period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ashington"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-03T13:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Pity Me, Durham"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for a provider to both source a fleet of new commercial vehicles as well as provide additional fleet services including but not limited to servicing, repairs, and maintenance. Predominantly this contract will cover Bernicia’s Property Maintenance Team but may also include other arms such as Estate Services, Care and Repair and Kingston Property Services. Bidders will be required to provide all the services outlined within this tender document fully and whilst our intention is to award to one bidder, Bernicia do however reserve the right to award to more than one bidder as per the details outlined within this document. This opportunity is being offered with a minimum term of 3 years with the option to extend up to a maximum of 6 years to be reviewed annually after the minimum period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "All questions must be submitted to Bernicia within 7 days of occurrence.",
"classification": {
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All conditions for participation is listed within the tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106644",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS7711",
"legalName": "Bernicia Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/",
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "kerry.hunter@bernicia.com",
"telephone": "+44 1912383814"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58229",
"name": "Bernicia Group ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ashington ",
"postalCode": "NE63 0XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bernicia Group "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}